QUALIFIED

GRANBURY, TX

Texas Edge Pharr

11 & Under Division 3

Team Administrator: Jeremy Ballew

Record
W-L-T 10-11-0
Win % .476
Last 10 6-4-0
Streak L2
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 500
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.14
Avg Runs Allowed 9.29
Avg Runs Difference -2.14
Runs Scored 150
Runs Allowed 195
vs. Classes
10U D3 1-0-0
10U D2 1-0-0
10U D1 1-1-0
11U D3 7-8-0
11U D2 0-2-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 10/4/2020 PPS Hard 90 (One Day) Sold Out 11U OPEN2 0-3-0
3 10/11/2020 PPS Big Tex Showdown (One Day) Sold Out 11U D3 2-1-0
7 11/8/2020 PPS River Bottoms Classic (One Day) 11U D3 1-2-0
4 11/14/2020 TSB SANTA COP TOY DRIVE 11U D3 2-2-0
3 3/19/2021 TSB RAIN DODGER 11U D3 3-1-0
4 3/27/2021 The Ranch Spring Slam - 11D3 11U D3 2-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 4 1 Texas Edge Pharr
11 FT WORTH ACES DARST 11u
Oct 4 7 Texas Edge Pharr
10 Bad Company
Oct 4 0 Texas Edge Pharr
19 FT WORTH ACES DARST 11u
Oct 11 16 Texas Edge Pharr
6 Powerhouse
Oct 11 8 Texas Edge Pharr
4 Texas Giants
Oct 11 9 Texas Edge Pharr
15 Texas Giants
Nov 8 8 Texas Edge Pharr
4 TaylorMade Turn2
Nov 8 5 Texas Edge Pharr
9 E.C Bombers
Nov 8 4 Texas Edge Pharr
5 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
Nov 14 12 Texas Edge Pharr
5 TC Reds
Nov 14 7 Texas Edge Pharr
19 Texas Pistols
Nov 15 11 Texas Edge Pharr
5 Riders - Hagan
Nov 15 1 Texas Edge Pharr
11 DFW Jets - Espinoza
Mar 20 10 Texas Edge Pharr
3 Texas Rampage
Mar 20 7 Texas Edge Pharr
4 Canes Southwest 11U Pastrana
Mar 21 13 Texas Edge Pharr
10 Bruins
Mar 21 1 Texas Edge Pharr
15 Texas Oilers 11U Holmes
Mar 27 9 Texas Edge Pharr
3 Canes Southwest 11u - Rutherford
Mar 27 7 Texas Edge Pharr
16 Cooperstown Cobras Seltzer
Mar 28 13 Texas Edge Pharr
10 Cooperstown Cobras Seltzer
Mar 28 1 Texas Edge Pharr
11 Fort Worth Bandits
Number Player Age
2 Parker Clark 11 and 6 months
3 Frankie Garcia III 11 and 6 months
4 Skyler Haley 11 and 7 months
5 Coby Ball 11 and 7 months
9 Grayson Williams 10 and 11 months
12 Tripp Jenkins 11 and 6 months
13 Bryar Ballew 11 and 1 month
15 Grant Tallach 11 and 10 months
22 Parker Dehls 11 and 1 month
42 Jett Berry 11 and 5 months
44 Wyatt Leonard 11 and 4 months
48 Braxton Anderson 10 and 11 months
Qualifier
Hurst, TX | Hurst Community Park
Apr 24-25
Registered Teams: 45
10U | 11U | 12U
Qualifier
Burleson Area, TX | Chisenhall Fields
May 1-2
Registered Teams: 107
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Hurst, TX | Hurst Community Park
May 15-16
Registered Teams: 49
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U
Qualifier
Burleson Area, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Jun 19-20
Registered Teams: 21
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U