QUALIFIED

Grand Prairie, TX

TaylorMade Turn2

11 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Matthew Barrera

Record
W-L-T 14-13-0
Win % .519
Last 10 5-5-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 1000
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.37
Avg Runs Allowed 6.85
Avg Runs Difference 0.52
Runs Scored 199
Runs Allowed 185
vs. Classes
10U D3 1-0-0
10U D2 0-2-0
11U D3 12-9-0
11U D2 1-2-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 10/11/2020 PPS Big Tex Showdown (One Day) Sold Out 11U D3 3-1-0
4 10/23/2020 Ennis Rookies At Bat 11U D3 3-1-0
8 11/8/2020 PPS River Bottoms Classic (One Day) 11U D3 0-3-0
4 11/14/2020 PPS Fall Brawl (Wood Bat) 11U D3 2-2-0
5 12/5/2020 Christmas Time @ TCBSA 11U D3 1-2-0
4 3/5/2021 PPS Jackie Robinson Classic 42 (Double Points) 11U D3 2-2-0
2 3/20/2021 PPS Lucky Dingers 11U D3 3-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 11 12 TaylorMade Turn2
3 Ft Worth Blues
Oct 11 6 TaylorMade Turn2
19 Texas Smoke
Oct 11 9 TaylorMade Turn2
4 Fort Worth Texans 11U Red
Oct 11 5 TaylorMade Turn2
1 Powerhouse
Oct 24 14 TaylorMade Turn2
2 ellis county bandits
Oct 24 15 TaylorMade Turn2
6 Cooperstown Cobras 11u Bolton
Oct 25 10 TaylorMade Turn2
6 Forney Rangers
Oct 25 2 TaylorMade Turn2
11 NTX Yankees
Nov 8 4 TaylorMade Turn2
8 Texas Edge Pharr
Nov 8 3 TaylorMade Turn2
7 Canes Southwest 11u - Rutherford
Nov 8 3 TaylorMade Turn2
4 Regulators
Nov 14 3 TaylorMade Turn2
7 Arlington Twins
Nov 14 6 TaylorMade Turn2
5 NTX Yankees
Nov 15 9 TaylorMade Turn2
3 Canes Southwest 11u - Rutherford
Nov 15 3 TaylorMade Turn2
9 NTX Yankees
Dec 5 2 TaylorMade Turn2
7 Cardinals Baseball 11U
Dec 5 10 TaylorMade Turn2
9 Texas Justice
Dec 6 3 TaylorMade Turn2
13 DFW Rustlers
Mar 6 9 TaylorMade Turn2
4 TEXAS EDGE NORTH - SIMPSON
Mar 6 5 TaylorMade Turn2
11 Warriors
Mar 7 13 TaylorMade Turn2
9 Canes Southwest 11u - Rutherford
Mar 7 7 TaylorMade Turn2
9 Texas Desperados - Durham
Mar 20 15 TaylorMade Turn2
2 NTX Stealers
Mar 20 7 TaylorMade Turn2
8 Texas Faith
Mar 21 8 TaylorMade Turn2
6 Diamondbacks
Mar 21 11 TaylorMade Turn2
2 Texas Pistols
Mar 21 5 TaylorMade Turn2
10 Sanger Storm
Number Player Age
00 Nasario Araiza 11 and 11 months
2 Hunter Maxwell 10 and 8 months
3 Isaiah Barrera 11 and 7 months
4 Angel Mesa 11 and 3 months
5 Miles Grisafi 11 and 5 months
6 K'Talyn Vasquez-Moncada 11 and 0 months
7 Andrew Garza 11 and 1 month
10 Kruz Prieto 11 and 6 months
20 Waylon Brown 11 and 4 months
24 RICHARD ROBLES 11 and 9 months
28 Joseph Sosa 11 and 1 month
34 Ethan Gonzalez 11 and 0 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 70
7U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Hurst, TX | Hurst Community Park
Apr 24-25
Registered Teams: 45
10U | 11U | 12U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 7-9
Registered Teams: 188
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 98
6U | 7U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 63
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Jun 12-13
Registered Teams: 103
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U