QUALIFIED

Forney, TX

Patriots

11 & Under Division 3

Team Administrator: Lauren Lupplace

Record
W-L-T 18-7-0
Win % .720
Last 10 6-4-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 1200
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.56
Avg Runs Allowed 5.12
Avg Runs Difference 2.44
Runs Scored 189
Runs Allowed 128
vs. Classes
10U D3 2-0-0
10U D2 1-1-0
11U D3 15-5-0
11U D2 0-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 10/10/2020 TPS Pink Out Event Powered by Gatorade 11U D3 5-0-0
4 11/8/2020 PPS River Bottoms Classic (One Day) 11U D3 1-2-0
2 11/21/2020 TPS Heart Of the Hide Battle III 11U D3 4-1-0
4 12/5/2020 Christmas Time @ TCBSA 11U D3 2-1-0
2 3/6/2021 TPS Team Jersey Giveaway (All Teams Will Get 12 Jerseys Per Team) 11U D3 3-2-0
  3/13/2021 RED RIVER BATTLE 11U D3 0-0-0
3 4/10/2021 TPS Spring Classic 11U D3 3-1-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 10 6 Patriots
3 Forney Rangers
Oct 10 8 Patriots
5 Crandall Panthers
Oct 11 7 Patriots
6 East Texas Most Wanted 11u
Oct 11 12 Patriots
5 Texas Reds
Oct 11 13 Patriots
2 Epic
Nov 8 10 Patriots
1 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
Nov 8 3 Patriots
5 MC Elite 2028
Nov 8 1 Patriots
9 MC Elite 2028
Nov 21 13 Patriots
1 Forney Rangers
Nov 21 5 Patriots
1 Texas Reds
Nov 22 8 Patriots
0 Forney Rangers
Nov 22 8 Patriots
5 Epic
Nov 22 6 Patriots
10 NTX Yankees
Dec 5 9 Patriots
5 NTX ACES 11U
Dec 5 6 Patriots
5 DFW Rustlers
Dec 6 5 Patriots
13 NTX ACES 11U
Mar 6 4 Patriots
7 Regulators
Mar 6 5 Patriots
4 Sunnyvale Raiders
Mar 7 5 Patriots
2 Regulators
Mar 7 7 Patriots
3 NTX Bulls Brooks 11
Mar 7 5 Patriots
9 Texas Reds
Apr 10 13 Patriots
5 NTX Stealers
Apr 10 11 Patriots
4 Pro Source 11u Wuest
Apr 11 9 Patriots
5 Canes Southwest 11u - Rutherford
Apr 11 10 Patriots
13 Legends of Boom
Number Player Age
Lukas Hughs 11 and 3 months
0 Kolton Wade 11 and 7 months
1 Saul Jr Guerrero 11 and 4 months
2 Taylon Giordano 11 and 4 months
3 Carson Steinbach 11 and 1 month
5 Aaron Silva 11 and 7 months
9 William Everly III 11 and 4 months
11 Blake Sanders 11 and 5 months
12 James Lupplace 11 and 6 months
19 Luke Pease 11 and 3 months
21 Stryker Wall 11 and 10 months
22 Emmit Curtis 11 and 9 months
33 Michael Liggins 11 and 1 month
Qualifier
Canton, TX | Canton Youth Baseball
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 25
8U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
Hurst, TX | Hurst Community Park
Apr 24-25
Registered Teams: 45
10U | 11U | 12U
Qualifier
Mabank, TX | George Watts Park
Apr 24
Registered Teams: 5
7U | 9U | 11U | 12U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Longview, TX | Lear Park
May 8-9
Registered Teams: 34
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DURANT, OK | Durant Multi-Sport Complex
May 8-9
Registered Teams: 6
8U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U
Qualifier
Forney, TX | Forney Community Park
May 15-16
Registered Teams: 5
8U | 11U | 12U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 98
6U | 7U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Region World Series
Longview, TX | Lear Park
Jul 7-11
Registered Teams: 46
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U