QUALIFIED

Melissa, TX

MC Elite 2028

11 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Kolby Stapel

Record
W-L-T 16-1-1
Win % .917
Last 10 9-1-0
Streak W3
Avg Finish 1.00
Ranking Points 1400
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 9.39
Avg Runs Allowed 2.56
Avg Runs Difference 6.83
Runs Scored 169
Runs Allowed 46
vs. Classes
10U D2 1-0-0
11U D3 15-1-1

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 11/8/2020 PPS River Bottoms Classic (One Day) 11U D3 4-0-0
1 3/12/2021 TSB 14TH ANNUAL ST PATTYS SMASH 11U D3 4-0-1
1 3/27/2021 PPS Triples Only 11U D3 4-0-0
1 4/2/2021 PPS Friday Night Lights 11U D3 4-1-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Nov 8 5 MC Elite 2028
3 Patriots
Nov 8 9 MC Elite 2028
0 Regulators
Nov 8 9 MC Elite 2028
1 Patriots
Nov 8 5 MC Elite 2028
4 E.C Bombers
Mar 13 29 MC Elite 2028
2 Dallas Tigers Calhoun
Mar 13 4 MC Elite 2028
4 Mansfield Red Raiders
Mar 14 9 MC Elite 2028
1 Fort Worth Cats - Black
Mar 14 11 MC Elite 2028
1 Texas Rattlers - DeRuyscher
Mar 14 15 MC Elite 2028
2 Rogues Baseball
Mar 27 8 MC Elite 2028
2 Texas Torch
Mar 27 13 MC Elite 2028
0 Warriors
Mar 28 10 MC Elite 2028
4 Bullet Baseball
Mar 28 6 MC Elite 2028
5 W.F. Aces
Apr 2 12 MC Elite 2028
3 Texas Knights 11u- Aguirre
Apr 2 1 MC Elite 2028
2 Texas Pistols
Apr 3 6 MC Elite 2028
5 Driven Elite 11U White
Apr 3 12 MC Elite 2028
4 Canes Southwest 11U Pastrana
Apr 3 5 MC Elite 2028
3 Texas Pistols
Number Player Age
2 Cohen LaCore 12 and 1 month *
3 Witten Overman 11 and 1 month
12 Bo Jones 11 and 4 months
13 Noah Flores 11 and 10 months
22 Jeremiah Tabor 11 and 4 months
24 Luke Holloway 11 and 6 months
33 Julian Cisneros 11 and 1 month
34 Jaxon Nordyke 11 and 5 months
42 James Cook II 11 and 1 month
49 Lawson Moore 9 and 11 months

* Grade Exception

Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 7-9
Registered Teams: 188
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 14-16
Registered Teams: 158
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U