Double Points Qualifier

Orange County, CA

OC Great Park

OC Veterans Day Super NIT at Great Park

Nov 12-13

Payment Notice / Schedules & Rule Change

MAKE PAYMENT TO GUARANTEE YOUR SPOT

DIVISIONS ARE CURRENTLY AT CAPACITY.

-

NO GAME TIME REQUESTS PLEASE

-

Effective 8/1/2022 - Metal Cleats will not be allowed for 12U divisions & down.

-

Schedules will be posted Thursday, the week of the event, after 7PM.

ALL GAMES AT GREAT PARK
DOUBLE NCS RANKINGS POINTS!

Locations:
Orange County Great Park - Irvine


Divisions / Pricing:
*Gate Fee Included in Price*
NO GATE FEE CHARGED AT PARK

08U $495
09U $595   10U $595
11U $695   12U $695
13U $725   14U $750
Pay entry fee through NCS website or send
Venmo @
xdsports
Zelle: rickjr@xtremediamondsports.com
Include age division, team name & date.
You must still register for event through
website even if you pay with Venmo.


Facts/Format:
3 game guarantee
DOUBLE NCS Rankings Points!!!
XDS/NCS Baseball World Series Qualifier
New baseballs supplied each game

Online Team Check In Checklist:
(This is completed in NCS team account)
Roster with at least 9 Players
Team Insurance Uploaded

Host Hotels:
Ayres Hotel Fountain Valley
Huntington Beach
17550 Brookhurst St.
Fountain Valley CA 92708
Mishel Barrios - Director of Sales
Office: 714-861-5176
Email: mbarrios@ayreshotels.com

Team Award:
1st Place Champion Banner
2nd Place Finalist Banner

Player Award:
1st Place Champion Rings
2nd Place Finalist Rings
*COLORS MAY VARY EACH WEEKEND*




# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Foothill Warriors
La Verne, CA
8U D3 3-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ladera Coyotes
Ladera Ranch, CA
9U D3 0-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Athletics Baseball Club
SAN DIEGO, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
2 Best Speed 9/10 Combo
Sacramento, CA
10U D3 2-2-0
3 Claremont Heat
Claremont, CA
10U D3 0-0-0
4 Coyotes 10u
Ladera Ranch, CA
10U D3 0-1-0
5 FBK1 - SoCal 10U
Los Alamitos, CA
10U D3 1-3-0
6 Foothill Warriors
La Verne, CA
10U D3 5-2-0
7 Ghost Baseball
Lake Forest, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
8 Irvine Colts Shen
Irvine, CA
10U D2 1-0-0
9 OC Tide Baseball
Mission Viejo, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
10 OC Vipers Baseball
Cypress, CA
10U D3 2-4-1
11 RoughRiders Baseball Club
Ladera Ranch, CA
10U D2 1-2-0
12 San Clemente Riptide
San Clemente, CA
10U D3 1-2-0
13 Sherman Oaks Rhinos
Sherman Oaks, CA
10U D2 0-2-0
14 The Lot
Quartz Hill, CA
10U D2 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 AV Samurai
Aliso Viejo, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
2 BATRS
Sherman Oaks, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
3 Best Speed 11U Prospects
Sacramento, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
4 Carlsbad Clash
Carlsbad, CA
11U D3 0-2-0
5 HB Stingrays - Sewell
Huntington Beach, CA
11U D2 1-1-0
6 IBC Diamondbacks
Irvine, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
7 Irvine Dolphins 11U
Irvine, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
8 Newport Beach Tridents
Newport Beach, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
9 Rebels
Foothill Ranch, CA
11U D2 4-7-0
10 RoughRiders Baseball Club
Ladera Ranch, CA
11U D3 0-3-0
11 SBC
San Diego, CA
11U D1 0-0-0
12 SM Thunder
San Marcos, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
13 SoCal Bombers
La Verne, CA
11U D3 0-0-0
14 Young Bucs
La Mirada, CA
11U D2 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Best Speed 12u Elite
Sacramento, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
2 Best Speed 12u Prospects
Sacramento, CA
12U D3 0-3-0
3 GBG South Bay 12U Blue
Redondo Beach, CA
12U D3 2-2-0
4 GRAYS
Ladera Ranch, CA
12U D2 1-3-0
5 HB Stingrays Beucler
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
6 Irvine Colts
Irvine, CA
12U D3 1-2-0
7 Ladera Ranch Coyotes
Ladera Ranch, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
8 Long Beach 6th Tool-Red
Long Beach, CA
12U D1 0-1-0
9 Mariners Select - Cresse
Newport Beach, CA
12U D2 5-0-0
10 Montebello Drillers 12U
Covina, CA
12U D3 2-3-1
11 Prevail 12u Wobrock
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 0-3-0
12 Prevail Wilson 12u
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 3-1-0
13 RoughRiders Baseball Club
Ladera Ranch, CA
12U D2 0-3-0
14 The Lot
Quartz Hill, CA
12U D2 0-0-0
15 Tridents
NEWPORT BEACH, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
16 Ventura Halos
Ventura, CA
12U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Best Speed 13u Elite
Sacramento, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
2 Best Speed 13u Prospects
Sacramento, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
3 BSBL Bengals 13U Leyva
Manhattan Beach, CA
13U D1 2-2-0
4 Murieta Bulldogs
Rancho Murieta, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
5 RoughRiders Baseball Club
Ladera Ranch, CA
13U D2 0-3-0
6 Rox - Black
Tustin, CA
13U D2 0-0-0
7 Scripps Baseball Club
San Diego, CA
13U D1 0-0-0
8 South Bay Knights 13U
Torrance, CA
13U D3 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BD Blazers Elite
Camarillo, CA
14U D2 2-5-0
2 Best Speed 2027 Elite
Sacramento, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
3 Best Speed 2027 Prospects
Sacramento, CA
14U D3 0-6-0
4 BSBL Bengals 14U Alba
South Bay, CA
14U D1 4-1-0
5 Cali National 14u-Khan
Irvine, CA
14U D2 3-2-0
6 Dana Point Tsunami
Dana Point, CA
14U D2 0-0-0
7 GPA
Irvine, CA
14U D2 4-3-1
8 KC Crush baseball 2027
Bakersfield, CA
14U D1 0-0-0
9 Placentia Mustangs AJ
Placentia, CA
14U D2 5-3-0
10 RD2 Guzman
Long Beach, CA
14U D2 2-8-0
11 RoughRiders Baseball Club
Ladera Ranch, CA
14U D2 1-2-0
12 Rox
Irvine, CA
14U D2 2-1-0
13 So Cal Royals
Pico Rivera, CA
14U D2 1-3-0
14 Yard Dogs
Arcadia, CA
14U D3 0-0-0