QUALIFIED
PBC
Palestine, TX
Team ID: 24-49091
11 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 5-3-0 |
Win % | .625 |
Last 10 | 5-3-0 |
Streak | L1 |
Avg Finish | 3.00 |
Ranking Points | 250 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 6.75 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 7.75 |
Avg Runs Difference | -1.00 |
Runs Scored | 54 |
Runs Allowed | 62 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
10U D3 | 2-0-0 |
10U D2 | 0-1-0 |
11U D3 | 3-2-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 2/24/2024 | Benefit Tournament | 11U D3 | 2-2-0 |
8 | 3/15/2024 | Spring Break Blast (PAP) | 11U D3 | 0-0-0 |
3/23/2024 | LONG BALL (FREE REGISTRATION JUST PAP) | 11U D3 | 0-0-0 | |
3 | 4/13/2024 | TURF WARS (PAP) | 11U D3 | 3-1-0 |
4/20/2024 | Brawl @ Sea Wall 1K CASH TO WINNER (PAP) | 11U D3 | 0-0-0 | |
5/11/2024 | $1k Cash to winner (PAP) | 11U D3 | 0-0-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Feb 24 | 6 | PBC | 11U D3 |
7 | Texas Lightning - Story | 11U D3 | |
Feb 24 | 9 | PBC | 11U D3 |
3 | Texas Royals | 10U D3 | |
Feb 25 | 4 | PBC | 11U D3 |
3 | SBA- Seams & Dreams Oldham | 10U D3 | |
Feb 25 | 4 | PBC | 11U D3 |
13 | Dallas Saints | 10U D2 | |
Apr 13 | 12 | PBC | 11U D3 |
10 | East Texas Freedom 11u | 11U D3 | |
Apr 13 | 9 | PBC | 11U D3 |
8 | Texas Lightning - Story | 11U D3 | |
Apr 14 | 8 | PBC | 11U D3 |
5 | Texas Lightning - Story | 11U D3 | |
Apr 14 | 2 | PBC | 11U D3 |
13 | East Texas Bulls | 11U D3 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
Wesley Abbott | Active | |
Sawyer Chapman | Active | |
Rackson Graham | Active | |
Hagan Graziano | Active | |
Ryder Hall | Active | |
Brody Herrington | Active | |
Caleb Jeffers | Active | |
Blake Johnson | Active | |
Jordan Lewis | Active | |
01 | Case Medders | Active |
Eli Oberlender | Active | |
Calvin Valladares | Active | |
Eli Welch | Active | |
Zayden Whitaker | Active |
Grade Exception
Name | Role |
---|---|
Chris Grissaffi | Head Coach |
Qualifier
Longview, TX
| Phillip Thomas
May 11-12
Registered Teams: 35
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 16U
Qualifier
KAUFMAN, TX
| Chris Flores
May 25-26
Registered Teams: 14
8U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
Galveston, TX
| Pine Tar Sports
Jun 20-23
Registered Teams: 84
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 17U | 18U