QUALIFIED

Decatur, TX

Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse

9 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Connor Berry

Record
W-L-T 10-8-1
Win % .553
Last 10 7-2-1
Streak L1
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 750
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.00
Avg Runs Allowed 6.95
Avg Runs Difference 0.05
Runs Scored 133
Runs Allowed 132
vs. Classes
8U D2 1-0-0
9U D3 9-4-1
9U D2 0-4-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
6 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 9U D2 0-3-0
13 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 9U D3 1-2-0
4 10/17/2020 PPS Save Second Base Powered by Gatorade 9U D3 2-2-0
1 10/31/2020 PPS Monster Mash 9U D3 5-0-0
3 3/5/2021 PPS Jackie Robinson Classic 42 (Double Points) 9U D3 2-1-1

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 2 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
7 Texas Stix - Andujar
Sep 19 5 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
8 TCR Bobcats-9U Deevers
Sep 20 3 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
12 TCR Bobcats-9U Deevers
Oct 3 5 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
10 NTX Elite Jeske
Oct 3 8 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
4 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u
Oct 4 4 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
18 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Oct 17 3 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
8 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher
Oct 17 19 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
9 Snipers 9U
Oct 18 9 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
2 Texas Heat
Oct 18 4 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
7 NTXBC Dirtbags- Place
Oct 31 10 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
4 Players Only
Oct 31 11 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
5 EA Bears - 9u Geraty
Nov 1 6 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
4 FW Finest
Nov 1 4 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
3 Players Only
Nov 1 7 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
4 NTXBC Dirtbags
Mar 6 7 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
7 Texas Throwdown
Mar 6 11 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
4 Corinth Crushers-Baires
Mar 7 12 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
3 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Mar 7 3 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
13 Texas Throwdown
Number Player Age
00 Paxtyn Taylor 8 and 7 months
1 Bryant Dominguez 9 and 1 month
3 Hastin Hunter 8 and 11 months
5 Braxten Booth 9 and 3 months
9 Zell Markum 9 and 1 month
11 Bryson Uselton 8 and 11 months
12 Brady Moser 9 and 11 months
16 Creed Tucker 9 and 0 months
17 Casen Merchant 9 and 9 months
23 Cooper Tate 9 and 7 months
99 Allen Miller 9 and 11 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 84
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Burleson Area, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 118
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
Decatur, TX | The Ranch Sports Center
Apr 24-25
Registered Teams: 4
10U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 7-9
Registered Teams: 176
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Hurst, TX | Hurst Community Park
May 15-16
Registered Teams: 45
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 92
6U | 7U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Qualifier
Decatur, TX | The Ranch Sports Center
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 5
9U
Qualifier
Decatur, TX | The Ranch Sports Center
Jun 12-13
Registered Teams: 15
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Jun 19-20
Registered Teams: 37
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U