QUALIFIED

Grapevine, TX

Texas Stix - Andujar

9 & Under Division 2

Head Coach: Marcos Andujar

Record
W-L-T 8-4-0
Win % .667
Last 10 6-4-0
Streak W3
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 1125
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.92
Avg Runs Allowed 4.83
Avg Runs Difference 2.08
Runs Scored 83
Runs Allowed 58
vs. Classes
9U D3 2-0-0
9U D2 4-2-0
9U D1 0-1-0
10U D3 2-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 9U D2 4-1-0
5 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 9U D2 1-2-0
7 3/12/2021 TSB 14TH ANNUAL ST PATTYS SMASH 10U D3 3-1-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 13 Texas Stix - Andujar
0 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
Sep 19 7 Texas Stix - Andujar
2 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
Sep 20 7 Texas Stix - Andujar
6 Driven Elite
Sep 20 9 Texas Stix - Andujar
0 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
Sep 20 2 Texas Stix - Andujar
9 TCR Bobcats-9U Deevers
Oct 3 8 Texas Stix - Andujar
6 Texas Bombers Elite
Oct 3 6 Texas Stix - Andujar
8 Team Citius-Malcom
Oct 4 3 Texas Stix - Andujar
7 Texas Canes
Mar 13 9 Texas Stix - Andujar
2 Driven Elite
Mar 13 1 Texas Stix - Andujar
11 Keller Chargers 10U
Mar 14 10 Texas Stix - Andujar
0 Marlins
Mar 14 8 Texas Stix - Andujar
7 NTX PIRATES
Number Player Age
7 Wesley Peters 9 and 9 months
10 Larry Huck 9 and 8 months
14 Santiago David Montilla 9 and 2 months
17 Max Faz 9 and 8 months
24 Colton Aldridge 9 and 11 months
27 Lev Lipson 9 and 5 months
29 Drew Stewart 9 and 4 months
33 Ian Andujar 9 and 2 months
35 Luke Zeytoonjian 9 and 1 month
42 Marcus Fields 9 and 7 months
44 Everett Morris 9 and 11 months
75 Ryan Koerckel 9 and 9 months
Qualifier
McKinney/Melissa/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 78
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 23-25
Registered Teams: 115
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
McKinney/Melissa/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 30 - May 2
Registered Teams: 104
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 14-16
Registered Teams: 158
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 98
6U | 7U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 29-31
Registered Teams: 58
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 26
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U