QUALIFIED

Fort Worth, TX

Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke

9 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Justin Vanslyke

Record
W-L-T 16-18-2
Win % .472
Last 10 4-5-1
Streak L3
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 1150
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.89
Avg Runs Allowed 7.03
Avg Runs Difference -0.14
Runs Scored 248
Runs Allowed 253
vs. Classes
9U D3 16-12-2
9U D2 0-6-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
7 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 9U D2 0-3-0
2 9/26/2020 PPS Fall Classic 9U D3 3-2-0
  9/26/2020 North Texas Fall Classic (Sat Only) 9U D3 0-0-0
2 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 9U D3 3-1-0
10 10/17/2020 PPS Save Second Base Powered by Gatorade 9U D3 2-2-1
2 10/24/2020 PPS Candy Crush 9U D3 2-2-0
  2/26/2021 TSB SEASON OPENER - CANCELLED 9U D3 0-0-0
6 3/5/2021 PPS Jackie Robinson Classic 42 (Double Points) 9U D3 2-2-0
9 3/19/2021 TSB RAIN DODGER 9U D3 0-3-0
10 3/27/2021 Spring Bling 9U D3 2-2-1
3 4/2/2021 PPS Friday Night Lights 9U D3 2-1-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 0 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
13 Texas Stix - Andujar
Sep 19 3 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
5 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
Sep 20 1 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
14 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
Sep 26 6 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
4 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u
Sep 26 1 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
6 Players Only
Sep 27 8 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
5 Cedar Hill Longhorns
Sep 27 4 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
2 Players Only
Sep 27 0 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
5 DFW Jets 9U - Blue
Oct 3 13 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
3 NTX Bulls 9u Keller
Oct 3 21 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
0 TCR 9U Select Bobcats- Mercer
Oct 4 9 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
6 NTX Elite Jeske
Oct 4 5 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
13 Mustangs
Oct 17 8 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
8 DFW Jets 9U Young
Oct 17 7 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
9 FW Finest
Oct 18 11 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
10 Dallas Tigers NE - Bingham
Oct 18 12 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
5 DFW Jets 9U Young
Oct 18 3 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
12 Snipers 9U
Oct 24 4 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
7 Driven Elite
Oct 24 12 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
4 Snipers 9U
Oct 25 6 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
3 Snipers 9U
Oct 25 4 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
9 Driven Elite
Mar 6 2 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
3 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Mar 6 11 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
3 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u
Mar 7 4 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
3 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u
Mar 7 2 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
13 NTX Elite Jeske
Mar 20 7 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
8 Texas Stix - Smallwood
Mar 20 9 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
10 NTX Bulls Ramirez 9u
Mar 21 6 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
9 Canes - Simler
Mar 27 5 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
9 Texas Heat
Mar 27 8 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
8 Corinth Crushers-Baires
Mar 28 10 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
1 Texas Generals
Mar 28 7 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
4 Prosper Missions - 9u Blue
Mar 28 7 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
16 Prosper Missions 9u Red
Apr 2 10 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
7 Texas Elite - Stovall
Apr 2 18 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
3 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u
Apr 3 4 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
13 Texas Elite - Stovall
Number Player Age
0 Jaxon Rodriguez 9 and 0 months
1 Nolan Mackie 8 and 0 months
4 Nickolas Martinez 8 and 11 months
5 Tanner Thornton 9 and 2 months
11 Hunter Crites 9 and 9 months
12 Emilio Valencia 9 and 7 months
13 Colton Plemons 9 and 11 months
14 Mason Hawpe 8 and 8 months
15 Easton Vanslyke 9 and 4 months
23 Micah Rodriguez 9 and 10 months
50 Rex Rainey 9 and 7 months
88 Braden Drinkard 8 and 8 months
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 22
8U | 9U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
May 1-2
Registered Teams: 22
8U | 9U | 12U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 14-16
Registered Teams: 169
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 92
6U | 7U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 29-31
Registered Teams: 57
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U