QUALIFIED

Grapevine, TX

Mustangs

9 & Under Division 2

Head Coach: GREG HARPER

Record
W-L-T 24-13-0
Win % .649
Last 10 5-5-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 1550
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.41
Avg Runs Allowed 6.41
Avg Runs Difference 2.00
Runs Scored 311
Runs Allowed 237
vs. Classes
9U D3 10-1-0
9U D2 2-3-0
10U D3 12-9-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
3 9/12/2020 PPS Swing Into Fall (One Day) Powered by Gatorade 9U D3 3-1-0
  9/26/2020 North Texas Fall Classic (Sat Only) 9U D3 0-0-0
  9/26/2020 Fall Classic @ TCBSA 9U OPEN 0-0-0
2 9/27/2020 Hot Bats (Sun Only) 10U D3 2-1-0
1 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 9U D3 5-0-0
7 10/23/2020 Keep Calm & Baseball On - Fall Classic 10U D3 1-3-0
10 11/14/2020 PPS Fall Brawl (Wood Bat) 10U D3 2-2-0
1 3/13/2021 PPS Double Play Classic 10U D3 5-0-0
6 3/20/2021 PPS Lucky Dingers 10U D3 1-2-0
4 4/2/2021 PPS Friday Night Lights 10U D3 2-2-0
4 4/10/2021 Walk On's Sports Bistreaux Spring Classic 10U D3 3-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 13 14 Mustangs
4 DE Baseball
Sep 13 5 Mustangs
1 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Sep 13 7 Mustangs
3 DE Baseball
Sep 13 1 Mustangs
5 Texas Stix - Smallwood
Sep 27 13 Mustangs
5 NTX Tribe - Shipman
Sep 27 6 Mustangs
3 Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske
Sep 27 2 Mustangs
12 Texas Takeover
Oct 3 10 Mustangs
9 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Oct 3 21 Mustangs
5 NTX Bulls 9u Keller
Oct 4 9 Mustangs
7 Prosper Blue Hawks
Oct 4 8 Mustangs
6 Mansfield Ducks
Oct 4 13 Mustangs
5 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
Oct 24 2 Mustangs
12 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
Oct 24 4 Mustangs
6 Cooperstown Cobras Delong 10u
Oct 25 11 Mustangs
6 NTXBC Dirtbags- Place
Oct 25 3 Mustangs
15 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
Nov 14 29 Mustangs
0 Euless Rangers
Nov 14 0 Mustangs
19 Corinth Crushers - Taylor
Nov 15 17 Mustangs
2 Euless Rangers
Nov 15 6 Mustangs
11 10 FW ACES Gonzalez
Mar 13 15 Mustangs
0 TX Stix
Mar 13 6 Mustangs
5 Waco Storm Rays
Mar 14 9 Mustangs
6 Cavalry Baseball
Mar 14 8 Mustangs
4 Bison Baseball - Starks
Mar 14 9 Mustangs
8 NTX ACES 10U
Mar 20 5 Mustangs
8 Texas 27s
Mar 20 4 Mustangs
1 Driven Elite
Mar 21 8 Mustangs
9 Garland Bombers 9u
Apr 2 7 Mustangs
6 Texas Knights 10u-Marshall
Apr 2 3 Mustangs
11 Rawlings Velocity 10U Nelson
Apr 3 13 Mustangs
1 Texas Knights 10u-Marshall
Apr 3 4 Mustangs
5 Rawlings Velocity 10U Nelson
Apr 10 6 Mustangs
13 Ft. Worth Cats
Apr 10 15 Mustangs
2 CAB Arlington 10U
Apr 11 12 Mustangs
5 Scots 10U - Horn
Apr 11 6 Mustangs
5 Elite Athletics Baseball
Apr 11 0 Mustangs
12 Ft. Worth Cats
Number Player Age
2 Caleb Claassen 9 and 0 months
Blake Haney 9 and 8 months
5 Brogan Hulett 9 and 10 months
6 Brayden Nelson 9 and 9 months
12 Samuel Klepcyk 8 and 11 months
13 Brady Hummert 9 and 7 months
15 Ryder Hartman 8 and 11 months
17 Nicholas Wilson 9 and 2 months
18 Landry Atkinson 9 and 3 months
21 David Lowe 9 and 1 month
25 Zachary Nathan 9 and 7 months
27 Kaine Marin 9 and 5 months
33 Harrison Harper 9 and 6 months
35 John Nicholas Brossman 9 and 4 months
55 Aaron Vasquez 9 and 7 months
Qualifier
Grapevine/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 23-25
Registered Teams: 115
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U