QUALIFIED

Fort Worth, TX

Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores

9 & Under Division 2

Team Administrator: Raul Aragon

Record
W-L-T 14-8-1
Win % .630
Last 10 7-3-0
Streak W1
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 1100
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.00
Avg Runs Allowed 5.17
Avg Runs Difference 1.83
Runs Scored 161
Runs Allowed 119
vs. Classes
9U D3 2-0-0
9U D2 1-2-0
10U D3 11-3-0
10U D2 0-2-1
10U D1 0-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 9U D2 2-2-0
4 10/24/2020 PPS Candy Crush 10U D2 2-1-1
4 10/31/2020 PPS Monster Mash 10U D3 2-2-0
2 11/14/2020 PPS Fall Brawl (Wood Bat) 10U D3 4-1-0
5 3/5/2021 PPS Jackie Robinson Classic 42 (Double Points) 10U D3 3-1-0
  4/10/2021 PPS Spring Fling 10U D3 1-1-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 5 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
3 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
Sep 19 3 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
7 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
Sep 20 8 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
3 DFW Jets 9U - Blue
Sep 20 0 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
9 Texas Stix - Andujar
Oct 24 4 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
4 TC Reds
Oct 24 4 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
3 Warbird Baseball
Oct 25 11 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
4 GP ELITE
Oct 25 4 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
8 Texas Giants
Oct 31 11 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
12 Marlins
Oct 31 14 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
2 817 Sports LLC - Leaders
Nov 1 14 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
4 NTXtreme Baseball
Nov 1 7 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
8 Marlins
Nov 14 11 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
9 Driven Elite
Nov 14 7 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
4 Grapevine Mustangs
Nov 15 4 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
2 Redemption Baseball
Nov 15 8 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
5 NTX Devil Dogs
Nov 15 1 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
4 Red Sox Baseball
Mar 6 8 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
0 Diamond Athletics 10u - Ibarra
Mar 6 9 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
1 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 10U
Mar 7 7 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
2 Dallas Nationals White
Mar 7 2 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
13 HVA Storm
Apr 10 8 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
9 Jaguars 10u
Apr 10 11 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
3 BULLDOGS BASEBALL
Number Player Age
1 austin cranford 9 and 2 months
2 Nicolas Delgadillo 9 and 6 months
10 Xavi Cuellar 9 and 7 months
12 Mason Steele 8 and 4 months
13 Daniel Aragon 9 and 9 months
15 Brayden Long 9 and 9 months
16 Liam Medina 9 and 8 months
20 Yahir Ceniceros 8 and 9 months
27 Sawyer Cordier 9 and 2 months
34 Joe Dermas 9 and 7 months
42 Landry Hall 9 and 8 months
77 Jagger Hillman 9 and 0 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 10-11
Registered Teams: 107
7U | 8U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 23-25
Registered Teams: 113
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 92
6U | 7U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Qualifier
Decatur, TX | The Ranch Sports Center
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 5
9U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Jun 19-20
Registered Teams: 37
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U