QUALIFIED

Flower Mound, TX

Texas Rattlers - Bradley

9 & Under Division 2

Head Coach: Blake Bradley

Record
W-L-T 12-4-0
Win % .750
Last 10 7-3-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 1125
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.38
Avg Runs Allowed 3.50
Avg Runs Difference 4.88
Runs Scored 134
Runs Allowed 56
vs. Classes
9U D3 2-0-0
9U D2 6-2-0
10U D3 4-2-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
3 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 9U D2 3-1-0
3 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 9U D2 3-1-0
1 10/23/2020 Keep Calm & Baseball On - Fall Classic 10U D3 5-0-0
  2/26/2021 TSB SEASON OPENER - CANCELLED 10U D3 0-0-0
6 3/19/2021 TSB RAIN DODGER 10U D3 1-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 7 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
3 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
Sep 19 6 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
1 DFW Jets 9U - Blue
Sep 20 14 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
1 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
Sep 20 2 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
8 TCR Bobcats-9U Deevers
Oct 3 6 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
4 Forney Prospects- BANDFIELD
Oct 3 9 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
6 Texas Canes
Oct 4 4 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
2 Forney Prospects- BANDFIELD
Oct 4 1 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
3 Texas Bombers Elite
Oct 24 12 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
3 DBI Bluesox - 10U
Oct 24 12 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
2 Mustangs
Oct 25 15 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
3 Mustangs
Oct 25 7 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
2 Grapevine Mustangs
Oct 25 10 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
2 Bandits
Mar 20 7 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
9 Premier-London 10U
Mar 20 21 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
1 Bobcats
Mar 21 1 Texas Rattlers - Bradley
6 Dallas Tigers - B Reynolds
Number Player Age
1 Tyler Weisz 9 and 5 months
2 Cameron Brown 8 and 4 months
3 Matthew Boyle 9 and 8 months
5 Brooks Rice 9 and 9 months
7 Elijah Rodriguez 9 and 8 months
11 Gus Hall 9 and 6 months
12 Andrew Hall 9 and 0 months
18 Kaden Wylie 9 and 7 months
29 Carter Bradley 8 and 11 months
44 Lucas Hoefler 9 and 9 months
99 George Copeland 9 and 9 months
Qualifier
Grapevine/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 23-25
Registered Teams: 113
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Hurst, TX | Hurst Community Park
May 15-16
Registered Teams: 45
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 92
6U | 7U | 9U | 11U | 13U