QUALIFIED

Grapevine, TX

Driven Elite

9 & Under Division 2

Head Coach: CHABRIEL PIZARRO

Record
W-L-T 24-13-0
Win % .649
Last 10 7-3-0
Streak W2
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 1800
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 9.59
Avg Runs Allowed 4.92
Avg Runs Difference 4.68
Runs Scored 355
Runs Allowed 182
vs. Classes
9U D3 12-2-0
9U D2 0-6-0
10U D3 12-5-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
8 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 9U D2 0-3-0
1 10/24/2020 PPS Candy Crush 9U D3 4-0-0
2 10/30/2020 TSB HALLOWEEN CLASSIC 9U D3 3-1-0
1 11/8/2020 PPS River Bottoms Classic (One Day) 9U D3 4-0-0
12 11/14/2020 PPS Fall Brawl (Wood Bat) 10U D3 0-3-0
  2/26/2021 TSB SEASON OPENER - CANCELLED 10U D3 0-0-0
6 3/5/2021 PPS Jackie Robinson Classic 42 (Double Points) 10U D3 3-1-0
13 3/12/2021 TSB 14TH ANNUAL ST PATTYS SMASH 10U D3 2-2-0
2 3/20/2021 PPS Lucky Dingers 10U D3 3-2-0
4 3/27/2021 Spring Bling 10U D3 3-1-0
  4/10/2021 Walk On's Sports Bistreaux Spring Classic 10U D3 2-0-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 2 Driven Elite
13 TCR Bobcats-9U Deevers
Sep 19 6 Driven Elite
13 DFW Jets 9U - Blue
Sep 20 6 Driven Elite
7 Texas Stix - Andujar
Oct 24 7 Driven Elite
4 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
Oct 24 16 Driven Elite
1 Dallas Patriots
Oct 25 25 Driven Elite
2 Dallas Patriots
Oct 25 9 Driven Elite
4 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke
Oct 31 11 Driven Elite
3 Dallas Tigers NE - Bingham
Oct 31 12 Driven Elite
3 NTX Bulls 9u Keller
Nov 1 14 Driven Elite
6 Corinth Crushers-Baires
Nov 1 5 Driven Elite
6 Keller Aces - Tenpenny
Nov 8 18 Driven Elite
2 DFW Jets 9U Young
Nov 8 21 Driven Elite
6 Team Warstic Princeton
Nov 8 18 Driven Elite
7 Team Warstic Princeton
Nov 8 6 Driven Elite
1 DFW Jets 9U - Blue
Nov 14 2 Driven Elite
4 NTX Devil Dogs
Nov 14 9 Driven Elite
11 Fort Worth Aces 9u Flores
Nov 15 2 Driven Elite
7 Texas Takeover
Mar 6 7 Driven Elite
1 Diamond Drive Baseball Club
Mar 6 17 Driven Elite
2 Dallas Nationals White
Mar 7 5 Driven Elite
3 NTX Giants
Mar 7 2 Driven Elite
3 Texas Tide
Mar 13 2 Driven Elite
9 Texas Stix - Andujar
Mar 13 5 Driven Elite
8 Keller Chargers 10U
Mar 14 7 Driven Elite
3 Indios-Darland
Mar 14 5 Driven Elite
4 Dallas Nationals White
Mar 20 17 Driven Elite
4 Waco Storm Dodgers
Mar 20 1 Driven Elite
4 Mustangs
Mar 21 16 Driven Elite
6 HVA Storm - Martin
Mar 21 10 Driven Elite
1 NTX PIRATES
Mar 21 5 Driven Elite
8 OKEUS - 9U
Mar 27 12 Driven Elite
6 Texas Thunder
Mar 27 13 Driven Elite
2 Grapevine Mustangs
Mar 28 16 Driven Elite
4 LH Naturals
Mar 28 6 Driven Elite
9 Bandits
Apr 10 13 Driven Elite
0 DFW Spartans - Grim
Apr 10 7 Driven Elite
5 Dallas Patriots - Valderrama
Number Player Age
3 Bentley Thorn 9 and 6 months
11 Jason Maxiell 9 and 5 months
12 Hudson Ramsey 8 and 3 months
13 Xantana Guzman 9 and 4 months
17 Rowen Treshock 9 and 4 months
24 Easton Whittington 9 and 10 months
27 Maddox Rivera 9 and 8 months
28 Julian Rodriguez 9 and 6 months
30 Zachary Rodriguez 9 and 9 months
31 Hayden Scarborough 9 and 9 months
84 Leo Murillo 9 and 5 months
99 Aaron Adams 9 and 7 months
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
Apr 10-11, 2021
Registered Teams: 69
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Temple, TX | Central Texas
May 1-2
Registered Teams: 38
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 7-9
Registered Teams: 176
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 8-9
Registered Teams: 54
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 14-16
Registered Teams: 169
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 92
6U | 7U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 29-31
Registered Teams: 57
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U