QUALIFIED

Whitney, TX

Texas Takeover

10 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Clement Wohleb

Record
W-L-T 8-7-1
Win % .531
Last 10 4-5-1
Streak L1
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 650
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.06
Avg Runs Allowed 5.31
Avg Runs Difference 1.75
Runs Scored 113
Runs Allowed 85
vs. Classes
9U D2 3-0-0
9U D1 0-1-0
10U D3 5-6-1

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/27/2020 Hot Bats (Sun Only) 10U D3 3-0-0
8 10/23/2020 Ennis Rookies At Bat 10U D3 1-3-0
11 11/14/2020 PPS Fall Brawl (Wood Bat) 10U D3 1-3-0
2 4/10/2021 TPS Spring Classic 10U D3 3-1-1

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 27 11 Texas Takeover
10 Colleyville Titans
Sep 27 12 Texas Takeover
2 Mustangs
Sep 27 16 Texas Takeover
1 Beastmode Baseball
Oct 24 4 Texas Takeover
7 Team Citius-Malcom
Oct 24 3 Texas Takeover
6 NTX Devil Dogs
Oct 25 16 Texas Takeover
2 Cedar Hill Pirates
Oct 25 1 Texas Takeover
2 OC Astros
Nov 14 4 Texas Takeover
9 NTX PIRATES
Nov 14 5 Texas Takeover
7 Grapevine Mustangs
Nov 15 7 Texas Takeover
2 Driven Elite
Nov 15 0 Texas Takeover
8 NTX PIRATES
Apr 10 2 Texas Takeover
0 NTXBC Dirtbags- Place
Apr 10 9 Texas Takeover
9 LH Naturals
Apr 11 7 Texas Takeover
5 Texas Elite-Padilla
Apr 11 7 Texas Takeover
2 NTX Reign
Apr 11 9 Texas Takeover
13 FW Finest
Number Player Age
2 River Hoffman 9 and 11 months
3 Brody Duffer 9 and 7 months
4 Malaki Chavez 10 and 11 months
7 McKennon Wohleb 10 and 7 months
8 Colin Ringer 10 and 10 months
9 Isaiah Villarreal 10 and 10 months
11 Conner Wohleb 10 and 6 months
13 Daeton Walter 10 and 2 months
17 Levi McBride 10 and 2 months
21 Jaxon Girsh 10 and 6 months
42 Mason Hawkins 10 and 4 months
99 Bryce Copeland 10 and 4 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 8-9
Registered Teams: 78
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Waco, TX | Dubl-R Fields at Riverbend Ballpark
May 15-16
Registered Teams: 26
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Canton, TX | Canton Youth Baseball
Jun 12-13
Registered Teams: 4
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 16U
Qualifier
Ennis, TX | Blue Bonnet Park
Jul 16-18
Registered Teams: 2
5U | 6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 18U
Qualifier
Canton, TX | Canton Youth Baseball
Jul 29-31
Registered Teams: 3
5U | 6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U