QUALIFIED

Waxahachie, TX

Texas 27s

10 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Lane Rachall

Record
W-L-T 10-13-2
Win % .440
Last 10 2-7-1
Streak L2
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 550
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.04
Avg Runs Allowed 7.04
Avg Runs Difference -2.00
Runs Scored 126
Runs Allowed 176
vs. Classes
9U D2 1-2-0
9U D1 0-1-0
10U D3 8-9-2
10U D2 1-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 9/12/2020 PPS Swing Into Fall (One Day) Powered by Gatorade 10U D3 2-1-0
7 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 10U D3 0-2-1
3 10/23/2020 Ennis Rookies At Bat 10U D3 2-1-0
3 11/14/2020 Thanksgiving Turkey Trot Classic (REC and D3 Teams Only) 10U D3 3-1-0
6 3/6/2021 TPS Team Jersey Giveaway (All Teams Will Get 12 Jerseys Per Team) 10U D3 1-2-0
9 3/13/2021 PPS Double Play Classic 10U D3 0-3-0
7 3/20/2021 PPS Lucky Dingers 10U D3 1-2-0
5 3/27/2021 Spring Bling 10U D3 1-1-1

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 13 6 Texas 27s
4 DFW Jets- Avila
Sep 13 10 Texas 27s
6 Southlake Dragons - Pickard
Sep 13 4 Texas 27s
11 NTX PIRATES
Sep 19 7 Texas 27s
7 Colleyville Titans
Sep 19 5 Texas 27s
9 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 10U
Sep 20 0 Texas 27s
4 Diamondbacks
Oct 24 4 Texas 27s
0 Cedar Hill Pirates
Oct 24 5 Texas 27s
2 NTX Devil Dogs
Oct 25 5 Texas 27s
16 Team Citius-Malcom
Nov 14 4 Texas 27s
3 Kaufman Dodgers
Nov 14 10 Texas 27s
8 NTX Tribe - Shipman
Nov 15 8 Texas 27s
7 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 10U
Nov 15 5 Texas 27s
7 NTXtreme Baseball
Mar 6 5 Texas 27s
4 DFW Jets
Mar 6 3 Texas 27s
9 Indios-Darland
Mar 7 1 Texas 27s
3 Indios-Darland
Mar 13 5 Texas 27s
7 Canes Southwest 10u - Hillhouse
Mar 13 4 Texas 27s
6 NTX Giants
Mar 14 7 Texas 27s
19 Cavalry Baseball
Mar 20 5 Texas 27s
6 Garland Bombers 9u
Mar 20 8 Texas 27s
5 Mustangs
Mar 21 3 Texas 27s
17 OKEUS - 9U
Mar 27 2 Texas 27s
2 LH Naturals
Mar 27 4 Texas 27s
1 Texas Knights 10u-Marshall
Mar 28 6 Texas 27s
13 Dallas Tigers - B Reynolds
Number Player Age
4 Braxton Evans 10 and 4 months
5 Kaleb Rachall 10 and 8 months
7 Shot Guthrie 10 and 3 months
8 Nolyn Kisner 10 and 6 months
13 Jeremiah Hernandez 10 and 9 months
14 Isaiah Hernandez 10 and 9 months
15 Ethan Benavides 10 and 4 months
17 Zade Roblow 8 and 9 months
19 Ronan Kidd 10 and 5 months
30 Travis Jenkins 10 and 8 months
32 Eli Caldwell 10 and 2 months
Qualifier
Burleson Area, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 114
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 24-25
Registered Teams: 128
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 8-9
Registered Teams: 78
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Waxahachie, TX | Waxahachie Sports Complex
May 22-23
Registered Teams: 19
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 18U
Qualifier
Ennis, TX | Blue Bonnet Park
May 27-30
Registered Teams: 4
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 15U | 16U | 18U