QUALIFIED

Rockwall, TX

Texas Captains 10UD3

10 & Under Division 3

Team Administrator: Aldrey Rincones

Record
W-L-T 7-14-0
Win % .333
Last 10 4-6-0
Streak L2
Avg Finish 10.00
Ranking Points 375
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.05
Avg Runs Allowed 9.71
Avg Runs Difference -3.67
Runs Scored 127
Runs Allowed 204
vs. Classes
10U D3 7-11-0
10U D2 0-3-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
21 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 10U D3 0-3-0
15 10/10/2020 TPS Pink Out Event Powered by Gatorade 10U D3 0-3-0
9 10/16/2020 NCS TEXAS STATE-NORTH ZONE(TSB) 10U D3 1-2-0
3 10/31/2020 PPS Monster Mash 10U D3 3-1-0
9 3/12/2021 TSB 14TH ANNUAL ST PATTYS SMASH 10U D2 1-2-0
7 3/19/2021 TSB RAIN DODGER 10U D3 1-2-0
  4/10/2021 Walk On's Sports Bistreaux Spring Classic 10U D3 1-1-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 3 1 Texas Captains 10UD3
11 DFW Spartans-Peterson
Oct 3 1 Texas Captains 10UD3
9 TCR Bobcats - Williams
Oct 4 8 Texas Captains 10UD3
14 Southlake Dragons 10U - Brown
Oct 10 1 Texas Captains 10UD3
15 Regulators
Oct 10 4 Texas Captains 10UD3
9 NTX Devil Dogs
Oct 11 4 Texas Captains 10UD3
9 817 Sports LLC - Leaders
Oct 17 2 Texas Captains 10UD3
15 Tyler GRAYS
Oct 17 5 Texas Captains 10UD3
4 Top Notch Titans
Oct 18 2 Texas Captains 10UD3
13 Dallas Nationals Blue
Oct 31 16 Texas Captains 10UD3
10 NTXtreme Baseball
Oct 31 12 Texas Captains 10UD3
10 817 Sports LLC - Leaders
Nov 1 9 Texas Captains 10UD3
4 817 Sports LLC - Leaders
Nov 1 8 Texas Captains 10UD3
16 NTX PIRATES
Mar 13 12 Texas Captains 10UD3
5 Warbird Baseball
Mar 13 5 Texas Captains 10UD3
9 DFW Jets- Avila
Mar 14 2 Texas Captains 10UD3
8 Dallas Tigers-Reyno 2029
Mar 20 8 Texas Captains 10UD3
11 A9 Tompkins
Mar 20 15 Texas Captains 10UD3
0 Dallas Nationals White
Mar 21 2 Texas Captains 10UD3
10 A9 Tompkins
Apr 10 10 Texas Captains 10UD3
6 Team Warstic
Apr 10 0 Texas Captains 10UD3
16 Elite Athletics Baseball
Number Player Age
1 Jacob Esparza 10 and 5 months
2 Keaton Harrell 10 and 0 months
3 Ayden Couch 10 and 5 months
4 Glenn Guy IV 10 and 10 months
5 Brayden Payton 10 and 4 months
9 Grayson Snider 10 and 2 months
12 Ryan Moran 10 and 0 months
16 Ethan Garcia 10 and 2 months
17 Justin Prince 10 and 11 months
22 Lucas Barnes 10 and 3 months
42 Ace Turner 10 and 9 months
Qualifier
The Colony, TX | Five Star Complex
Apr 10-11, 2021
Registered Teams: 69
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Burleson Area, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 118
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 14-16
Registered Teams: 169
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
State Tournament
Grapevine/Princeton/Richardson, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 114
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
Burleson/Grapevine/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 65
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Burleson/Grapevine/Princeton, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Jun 12-13
Registered Teams: 43
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U