QUALIFIED

waxahachie, TX

Ellis County Bombers

8 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Joshua Flores

Record
W-L-T 9-5-1
Win % .633
Last 10 6-3-1
Streak L1
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 550
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 9.80
Avg Runs Allowed 7.00
Avg Runs Difference 2.80
Runs Scored 147
Runs Allowed 105
vs. Classes
7U D2 1-0-0
8U D3 8-3-1
8U D2 0-2-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
3 9/26/2020 Ennis Sluggers Special 8U D3 1-2-0
2 10/10/2020 TPS Pink Out Event Powered by Gatorade 8U D3 4-1-0
2 10/23/2020 Ennis Rookies At Bat 8U D3 3-1-0
3 11/14/2020 PPS Fall Brawl (Wood Bat) 8U D3 1-1-1

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 26 8 Ellis County Bombers
6 Texas Reds
Sep 26 9 Ellis County Bombers
10 Team Citius-Diaz
Sep 26 12 Ellis County Bombers
15 Tigers
Oct 10 17 Ellis County Bombers
0 Texas Captains-Martinez
Oct 10 7 Ellis County Bombers
6 Sliders
Oct 11 10 Ellis County Bombers
5 Texas Captains-Martinez
Oct 11 10 Ellis County Bombers
9 Sliders
Oct 11 4 Ellis County Bombers
7 Team Citius-Diaz
Oct 24 17 Ellis County Bombers
2 Texas Heat
Oct 24 7 Ellis County Bombers
12 Oak Cliff Astros
Oct 25 15 Ellis County Bombers
6 Oak Cliff Astros
Oct 25 9 Ellis County Bombers
8 Rawlings Velocity - Flores
Nov 14 8 Ellis County Bombers
8 8u Aces-Navarro
Nov 14 9 Ellis County Bombers
3 Texas Heat
Nov 15 5 Ellis County Bombers
8 8u Aces-Navarro
Number Player Age
1 Isaac Arteaga 8 and 1 month
Jaxon Wayne Davis Davis 8 and 9 months *
2 Lazaro Villarreal 8 and 7 months
4 Ethan Garcia 8 and 5 months
7 Easton De Le Garza 7 and 11 months
12 Brooks Ensor 8 and 8 months
18 Brayden Miller 8 and 8 months
21 Tucker Russ 8 and 5 months
32 Jace Prescott 7 and 11 months
42 Joshua Flores 8 and 7 months
48 Daniel Walter 8 and 0 months
99 Brewer bowen Moore 8 and 2 months

* Grade Exception

Qualifier
DFW, TX | Optimist Fields
Feb 27-28
Registered Teams: 62
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Mar 5-7
Registered Teams: 128
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Mar 20-21
Registered Teams: 52
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Forney, TX | Forney Community Park
Apr 10-11
Registered Teams: 19
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
State Tournament
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 50
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U