QUALIFIED

Trophy Club, TX

Impact Baseball Club- Gil

9 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Anthony Gil

Record
W-L-T 4-7-0
Win % .364
Last 10 3-7-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 7.00
Ranking Points 200
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.27
Avg Runs Allowed 10.00
Avg Runs Difference -3.73
Runs Scored 69
Runs Allowed 110
vs. Classes
8U D2 0-2-0
9U D3 4-5-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 10/31/2020 PPS Monster Mash 9U D3 2-1-0
12 3/27/2021 Spring Bling 9U D3 1-3-0
4 4/2/2021 PPS Friday Night Lights 9U D3 1-3-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 31 14 Impact Baseball Club- Gil
5 TCR Bobcats - Hebert
Oct 31 16 Impact Baseball Club- Gil
2 Texas Rattlers - Wylie
Nov 1 9 Impact Baseball Club- Gil
10 Players Only
Mar 27 1 Impact Baseball Club- Gil
22 Generals
Mar 27 0 Impact Baseball Club- Gil
9 NTX EAGLES
Mar 28 11 Impact Baseball Club- Gil
5 NTXBC Dirtbags Arnell 9u
Mar 28 0 Impact Baseball Club- Gil
15 Prosper Missions 9u Red
Apr 2 0 Impact Baseball Club- Gil
12 NTXBC Dirtbags
Apr 2 7 Impact Baseball Club- Gil
13 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 9U
Apr 3 7 Impact Baseball Club- Gil
4 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 9U
Apr 3 4 Impact Baseball Club- Gil
13 NTXBC Dirtbags
Number Player Age
1 Bennett Hensley 9 and 6 months
3 Elijah Morgan 9 and 1 month
8 William Wolverton 9 and 7 months
14 Logan Reed 9 and 2 months
17 Beckett Davis 9 and 9 months
18 Lucas Rodriguez 9 and 7 months
21 Jackson Wharry 9 and 6 months
23 Cody Collins 9 and 3 months
25 Mason Pruitt 9 and 3 months
27 David Gil 9 and 9 months
45 McKoy Strahan 9 and 11 months
67 Lincoln Powell 9 and 1 month
Qualifier
Burleson Area, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 118
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 23-25
Registered Teams: 113
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Burleson Area, TX | Chisenhall Fields
May 1-2
Registered Teams: 96
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 14-16
Registered Teams: 169
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 92
6U | 7U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Qualifier
Burleson/Grapevine/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 65
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Decatur, TX | The Ranch Sports Center
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 5
9U