NCS World Series
Reno/Carson City/Sparks, NV
Edward Feldman
"ULTIMATE" World Series
Jul 15-18, 2021
Select Division
12U D3 Bracket
12u gold
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 11 | 8 Moraga Mavericks 12U | 0 Hawks Baseball | |
2 Game 2 Sat 7:00 PM | Sat 7:00 PM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 10 | 1 East Bay Legends | 8 Mustangs Grey | |
3 Game 3 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 10 | 12 Muckdogs Baseball Club. | 6 North Bay Rebels | |
4 Game 4 Sat 7:00 PM | Sat 7:00 PM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 14 | 1 USA Elite | 13 Cory Lidle Baseball | |
5 Game 5 Sun 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 10 | 10 Moraga Mavericks 12U | 7 Mustangs Grey | |
6 Game 6 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 10 | 10 Muckdogs Baseball Club. | 11 Cory Lidle Baseball | |
7 Game 7 Sun 2:30 PM | Sun 2:30 PM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 10 | 6 Moraga Mavericks 12U | 2 Cory Lidle Baseball |
12u gold
1 | Moraga Mavericks 12U | 8 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 11
Golden Eagle Regional Park 11
1
8 | Hawks Baseball | 0 |
4 | East Bay Legends | 1 |
Saturday 7:00 PM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
2
5 | Mustangs Grey | 8 |
2 | Muckdogs Baseball Club. | 12 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
3
7 | North Bay Rebels | 6 |
3 | USA Elite | 1 |
Saturday 7:00 PM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 14
Golden Eagle Regional Park 14
4
6 | Cory Lidle Baseball | 13 |
Moraga Mavericks 12U | 10 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
5
Mustangs Grey | 7 |
Muckdogs Baseball Club. | 10 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
6
Cory Lidle Baseball | 11 |
Moraga Mavericks 12U | 6 |
Sunday 2:30 PM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
7
Cory Lidle Baseball | 2 |
Moraga Mavericks 12U
Champion
12u silver
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Reno Sports Complex 1 | 2 Idaho Cubs | 3 Idaho Baseball Academy | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Reno Sports Complex 1 | 17 Prospect U Norcal | 2 Elk Grove Phoenix | |
3 Game 3 Sun 2:30 PM | Sun 2:30 PM | Reno Sports Complex 1 | 8 Diehards 12U | 0 Idaho Baseball Academy | |
4 Game 4 Sun 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Reno Sports Complex 1 | 2 BNB Baseball | 7 Prospect U Norcal | |
5 Game 5 Sun 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | Reno Sports Complex 1 | 4 Diehards 12U | 12 Prospect U Norcal |
12u silver
12 | Idaho Cubs | 2 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
Reno Sports Complex 1
Reno Sports Complex 1
1
13 | Idaho Baseball Academy | 3 |
11 | Prospect U Norcal | 17 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Reno Sports Complex 1
Reno Sports Complex 1
2
14 | Elk Grove Phoenix | 2 |
9 | Diehards 12U | 8 |
Sunday 2:30 PM
Reno Sports Complex 1
Reno Sports Complex 1
3
Idaho Baseball Academy | 0 |
10 | BNB Baseball | 2 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Reno Sports Complex 1
Reno Sports Complex 1
4
Prospect U Norcal | 7 |
Diehards 12U | 4 |
Sunday 5:00 PM
Reno Sports Complex 1
Reno Sports Complex 1
5
Prospect U Norcal | 12 |
Prospect U Norcal
Champion