State Tournament

SEGUIN, TX

Huber Ranch

***2022 SOUTH TEXAS NCS 8 U & 10 U STATE CHAMPSIONSHIPS *****

Jun 17-19, 2022

Division

Schedule not available. Please check back later.

TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION FEE

                                                                               

    


                                                              !!!!!!!!!! TOURNEY WILL START ON SATURDAY!!!!!!!!!!
            

                                                                                                  $200.00

                           GAME FORMAT 2 SEEDED POOL GAMES SEED INTO DOUUBLE ELIMINATION


2 - POOL GAMES 70 MINUTES FINISH INNING  ( POOL GAMES CAM END TIE ) 

2- BRACKET GAMES  75 MINUTES FINISH INNING ( WILL BE IF GAME ) 


10 U NCS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET WILL HAVE A DIAMOND AND GOLD BRACKET  !!!  

 ( WILL BE IF GAME ) 


TEAM SHOULD BE READY TO PLAY 15 MINUTES PRIOR TO GAME TIME PLEASE

BLUES 45

GATE FEE $ 9 / $ 15 

RUN RULE 12, 10, 8, 6 AFTER 2, 3, 4, 5 INNINGS

TD CAN CHANGE FORMAT SO TOURNAMENT FINISHED IN  TIMELY MANNER

AWARDS: IF


1ST- INDIVIDUALS (13) + TEAM AWARD


2ND - INDIVIDUALS (13)


SEND PAYMENT TO : PAYPAL.ME/RENEFASTPITCH

                                                                   or

                                             Venmo@Rene-Contreras-36


IN CASE OF INCLEMENT WEATHER , GAME STARTED IS COUNTED AS GAME, NO REFUNDS IF PLAYED 2 OR MORE GAMES.


ALL OTHER IFA RULES APPLY



You may find these rules posted online at   www.ifafastpitch.com   under the rules tab !!!!



                               NO REFUNDS AFTER ENTRY DEADLINE !! JUNE 11, 2022 BY 5 PM 

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 American Freedom 2K11 Knisely
Cedar Park, TX
10U C 28-23-1
2 Blaze 10u Halliburton
San Antonio, TX
10U C 15-8-0
3 Blaze 2k12 Copeland
Hutto, TX
10U C 16-12-0
4 BVSS 10u Gold
Schertz, TX
10U B 6-8-0
5 CoreSpeed Fastpitch
Round Rock, TX
10U C 10-22-0
6 Impact Gold 2k12 SATX
San Antonio, TX
10U C 4-5-0
7 SHOCK Softball
Kyle, TX
10U C 23-11-0
8 STX Bombers -Zapata
San Antonio, TX
10U C 7-10-1
9 STX Fury
San Antonio, TX
10U C 0-15-0
10 Texas Blaze LTX
Lexington, TX
10U C 25-23-0
11 Texas Bombers STX Gold 10u Garza
San Antonio, TX
10U A 16-7-1
12 WUSA Wave
Houston, TX
10U C-REC 5-2-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open