Tournament

Seguin, TX

Huber Ranch

*FREE Entry to ALL* Back to School Bash - "C" Teams ONLY!!

Aug 27-28


FREE ENTRY FOR ALL TEAMS!

5 Game guarantee tournament! 3 seeded pool games, 1 exhibition game, into a single elimination bracket! True seeded pool games, they are FINISH the inning!

Individual Awards to the top 2 teams 

Team prizes to top 2 teams

Maximum of 13 individual awards per team.  

Teams that drop after the Wednesday prior to the event will forfeit the entry fee.

GATE FEE:   ADULTS - $9 PER DAY, $15 tournament pass

                      CHILDREN - $5 PER DAY, $8 tournament pass



ALL Rosters must be online!

5 Game Guarantee - 3 seeded pools, 1 exhibition game into single elimination bracket

 80 min. pool games - $50 PAP (Seeded games are FINISH the inning)

70 min. exhibition game - drop dead

80 min. bracket games - $50 PAP

Each Team Will provide one game ball per game

Home Team is the Official Scorekeeper

No "IF" game Team in Winners Bracket is Home team

Run Rule 10-8-6, 4-5-6

Tournament Director has the right to change the format to ensure timely finish

Rainout Policy: A refund or Credit towards another tournament will be given if all Guaranteed Games are not played because of weather. Number of games already played will determine the amount of refund.

NO VAPES!!

NO Coolers or pets allowed in the complex!

NO Smoking allowed in the complex!

NO electronic cigarettes allowed in the complex!

NO tobacco products of any kind allowed!

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Alamo City Heat Wave
San Antonio, TX
8U C-REC 0-0-0
2 Next Level Bandits 8U
Bertram, TX
8U C 0-0-0
3 SA Unicorns 2K14
San Antonio, TX
8U C 0-0-0
4 Texas 8 Rage
San Marcos, TX
8U C 0-0-0
5 Texas Blaze 2K14
San Antonio, TX
8U C-REC 0-0-0
6 Texas FireStix
Lockhart, TX
8U C 0-0-0
7 Texas Outlaws- Olvera
San Antonio, TX
8U C 0-0-0
8 Valkyries
San Antonio, TX
8U C 0-0-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Blitz
Fredericksburg, TX
10U C 0-0-0
2 Diamond Diablos
SAN ANTONIO, TX
10U C 0-0-0
3 Lady Longhorns
Helotes, TX
10U C 0-0-0
4 Next Level Bandits 10U
Bertram, TX
10U C 0-0-0
5 Stx Fury
San Antonio, TX
10U C 0-0-0
6 Texas Rage 10u Rosales
Seguin, TX
10U C 0-0-0
7 Texas Xpress
La Vernia, TX
10U C 0-0-0
8 UNITY FASTPITCH GEORGETOWN
Georgetown, TX
10U C 0-0-0
9 ZIEGEN 10U
Fredericksburg, TX
10U C 0-0-0
10 Texas Rage10
Seguin, TX
10U C 0-0-0
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 American Freedom 2K11 - Knisely
Cedar Park, TX
12U C 0-0-0
2 American Freedom CTX 12U
Cedar Park, TX
12U C 0-0-0
3 CTX-Showtime-12U
Belton, TX
12U C 0-0-0
4 Hooks- Bennett
Bosqueville, TX
12U C 0-0-0
5 Hooks-Kroll
Waco, TX
12U C 0-0-0
6 Impact Gold SATX-Zahirniak
San Antonio, TX
12U C 0-0-0
7 Lone Star Prime
San Antonio, TX
12U C 0-0-0
8 NB Slam
New Braunfels, TX
12U C 0-0-0
9 Next Level Bandits 12U
Bertram, TX
12U C 0-0-0
10 Ruthless ATX-LT ‘10 Akins
Austin, TX
12U C 0-0-0
11 SA Dream
San Antonio, TX
12U C 0-0-0
12 Texas Bombers 12u Taylor
New Braunfels, TX
12U C 0-0-0
13 Texas Rage12
Seguin, TX
12U C 0-0-0
14 Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete
Pflugerville, TX
12U C 0-0-0
15 Texas Valor
San Antonio, TX
12U C 0-0-0
16 The Tribe
Austin, TX
12U C 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 American Freedom ATX 14U
CEDAR PARK, TX
14U C 0-0-0
2 Buzz ATX Yepez
Roundrock, TX
14U C 0-0-0
3 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
Marble Falls, TX
14U C 0-0-0
4 Diamond Drillers Fastpitch
San antonio, TX
14U C 0-0-0
5 Diamond Thieves
Santo, TX
14U C 0-0-0
6 Firecrackers CTX-Garcia
Georgetown, TX
14U C 0-0-0
7 NB Slam 14U
New Braunfels, TX
14U C 0-0-0
8 NBGSA Black Widows
New Braunfels, TX
14U C 0-0-0
9 NBTX United- Delgado
New Braunfels, TX
14U C 0-0-0
10 STX Bombers Apaez
Somerset, TX
14U C 0-0-0
11 Texas Blaze HTX Aguirre 14u
Sealy, TX
14U C 0-0-0
12 Texas Boom
San Antonio, TX
14U C 0-0-0
13 Texas Outlawz
Austin, TX
14U C 0-0-0
14 Texas Valor 14U Poist
San Antonio, TX
14U C 0-0-0
15 The Tribe
Austin, TX
14U C 0-0-0
16 Warrior Fastpitch
Hutto, TX
14U C 0-0-0