Tournament

Seguin, TX

Huber Ranch

*FREE ENTRY TO ALL TEAMS* Holiday Classic ONE Day Event

Dec 17


FREE ENTRY FOR ALL TEAMS!

ONE Day tournament will be 2 pool games into a single elimination bracket!  3 Game Guarantee!!

Individual Awards to the top 2 teams 

Team prizes to top 3 teams

Maximum of 13 individual awards per team.  

Teams that drop after the Wednesday prior to the event will forfeit the entry fee.

GATE FEE:   $9 - Adults

                      $5 - Child

ALL Rosters must be online!

3 Game Guarantee - 2 pools to single elimination bracket

 65 min. pool games, drop dead - $40 PAP

75 min. bracket games - $45 PAP

Each Team Will provide one game ball per game

Home Team is the Official Scorekeeper

No "IF" game Team in Winners Bracket is Home team

Run Rule 10-8-6, 3-4-5

Tournament Director has the right to change the format to ensure timely finish

Rainout Policy: A refund or Credit towards another tournament will be given if all Guaranteed Games are not played because of weather. Number of games already played will determine the amount of refund.

NO Coolers or pets allowed in the complex!

NO Smoking allowed in the complex!

NO electronic cigarettes allowed in the complex!

NO tobacco products of any kind allowed!



# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Texas Outlaws- Olvera
San Antonio, TX
8U C 4-5-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 AMERICAN FREEDOM 2K12- MORALES
AUSTIN, TX
10U C 1-3-0
2 AMERICAN FREEDOM 2K13-MORALES
AUSTIN, TX
10U C 0-3-1
3 CTX Lions
San Antonio, TX
10U C 0-4-0
4 LADY VIPERS
Copperas Cove, TX
10U C 0-0-0
5 Stx Fury
San Antonio, TX
10U C 0-0-0
6 Texas Bombers STX 10u- Holmes
SAN ANTONIO, TX
10U C 2-2-0
7 Texas Rage 10u Rosales
Seguin, TX
10U C 4-5-0
8 Texas Rage10
Seguin, TX
10U C 6-3-1
9 Texas Xpress
La Vernia, TX
10U C 0-9-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
29 Open
30 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 American Freedom 2K11 - Knisely
Cedar Park, TX
12U C 4-4-1
2 CTX Lions
San Antonio, TX
12U C 4-2-0
3 NT88 12U Washington
Leander, TX
12U A 0-0-0
4 Ruthless ATX-LT ‘10 Akins
Austin, TX
12U C 1-3-1
5 Texas Rage12
Seguin, TX
12U C 3-5-0
6 Texas Valor
San Antonio, TX
12U C 2-3-0
7 The Tribe
Austin, TX
12U C 3-1-1
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
29 Open
30 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
Marble Falls, TX
14U C 2-3-0
2 Firecrackers CTX-Garcia
Georgetown, TX
14U C 2-8-0
3 Halo FP 14U Poist
San Antonio, TX
14U C 0-0-0
4 Lady Vipers
Copperas Cove, TX
14U C 0-2-0
5 Lone Stars 14U
Lago Vista, TX
14U C 0-0-0
6 NBGSA Black Widows
New Braunfels, TX
14U C 0-0-0
7 NBTX United- Delgado
New Braunfels, TX
14U C 0-0-0
8 NT88 14U National Washington
Leander, TX
14U A 10-0-0
9 STE
Cotulla, TX
14U B 0-0-0
10 STX Bombers Apaez
Somerset, TX
14U C 4-4-0
11 Texas Blaze HTX Aguirre 14u
Sealy, TX
14U C 6-0-0
12 Texas Outlawz
Austin, TX
14U C 0-7-0
13 The Tribe
Austin, TX
14U C 3-1-0
14 TX Voodoo - Traub
Fredericksburg, TX
14U C 1-2-0
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
25 Open
26 Open
27 Open
28 Open
29 Open
30 Open