State Tournament

CORSICANA, TX

Stuart J Beebe Fields

8U NCS TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jun 11-12, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 BTX Heat 3-0-0 17 47 3700
2 Texans 3-0-0 21 41 2000
3 Waco Heat 2k14 Marquez 2-1-0 20 39 1475
4 Hubbard Lady Jags 1-2-0 26 22 300
5 Diamond Express 1-2-0 30 29 2075
6 Texas Knockouts 1-2-0 35 20 750
7 Express Khaos 1-2-0 36 18 625
8 Mojo 0-3-0 47 16 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM stbb 1 3 Mojo 18 BTX Heat
Game 2 Sat 8:00 AM stbb 3 4 Texas Knockouts 12 Hubbard Lady Jags
Game 3 Sat 9:30 PM stbb 1 1 Express Khaos 13 Waco Heat 2k14 Marquez
Game 4 Sat 9:30 PM stbb 3 13 Texans 12 Diamond Express
Game 5 Sat 11:00 AM stbb 1 14 Express Khaos 9 Mojo
Game 6 Sat 11:00 AM stbb 3 15 Texans 7 Texas Knockouts
Game 7 Sat 12:30 PM stbb 1 4 Mojo 15 Waco Heat 2k14 Marquez
Game 8 Sat 12:30 PM stbb 3 9 Texas Knockouts 8 Diamond Express
Game 9 Sat 2:00 PM stbb 1 11 Waco Heat 2k14 Marquez 15 BTX Heat
Game 10 Sat 2:00 PM stbb 3 9 Diamond Express 8 Hubbard Lady Jags
Game 11 Sat 3:30 PM stbb 1 14 BTX Heat 3 Express Khaos
Game 12 Sat 3:30 PM stbb 3 2 Hubbard Lady Jags 13 Texans

8u Diamond 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 5:00 PM stbb 3 14 BTX Heat 4 Hubbard Lady Jags
Game 2 Saturday 6:30 PM stbb 3 7 Texans 10 Waco Heat 2k14 Marquez
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM stbb 3 14 BTX Heat 4 Waco Heat 2k14 Marquez
Game 4 Sunday 9:00 AM stbb 3 7 Hubbard Lady Jags 8 Texans
Game 5 Sunday 12:00 PM stbb 3 14 Waco Heat 2k14 Marquez 15 Texans
Game 6 Sunday 1:30 PM stbb 3 14 BTX Heat 4 Texans
Game 7 Sunday 3:00 PM stbb 3 W6 L6
8u Diamond
1 BTX Heat 14
Saturday 5:00 PM
stbb 3
1
4 Hubbard Lady Jags 4
2 Texans 7
Saturday 6:30 PM
stbb 3
2
3 Waco Heat 2k14 Marquez 10
L1 Hubbard Lady Jags 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
stbb 3
4
L2 Texans 8
BTX Heat 14
Sunday 10:30 AM
stbb 3
3
Waco Heat 2k14 Marquez 4
L3 Waco Heat 2k14 Marquez 14
Sunday 12:00 PM
stbb 3
5
Texans 15
BTX Heat 14
Sunday 1:30 PM
stbb 3
6
Texans 4
Sunday 3:00 PM
stbb 3
7
If necessary
BTX Heat
Champion

8u Gold 8U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 5:00 PM stbb 1 18 Diamond Express 4 Mojo
Game 2 Saturday 6:30 PM stbb 1 10 Texas Knockouts 4 Express Khaos
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM stbb 1 14 Diamond Express 6 Texas Knockouts
Game 4 Sunday 9:00 AM stbb 1 10 Mojo 13 Express Khaos
Game 5 Sunday 12:00 PM stbb 1 9 Texas Knockouts 2 Express Khaos
Game 6 Sunday 1:30 PM stbb 1 17 Diamond Express 16 Texas Knockouts
8u Gold
5 Diamond Express 18
Saturday 5:00 PM
stbb 1
1
8 Mojo 4
6 Texas Knockouts 10
Saturday 6:30 PM
stbb 1
2
7 Express Khaos 4
L1 Mojo 10
Sunday 9:00 AM
stbb 1
4
L2 Express Khaos 13
Diamond Express 14
Sunday 10:30 AM
stbb 1
3
Texas Knockouts 6
L3 Texas Knockouts 9
Sunday 12:00 PM
stbb 1
5
Express Khaos 2
Diamond Express 17
Sunday 1:30 PM
stbb 1
6
Texas Knockouts 16
Diamond Express
Champion

Print Full Schedule

THANK YOU FOR ENTERING THE NCS 8U TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS.

TEAMS WILL BE ACCEPTED IN THE ORDER PAYMENT IS RECEIVED.

3 SEEDED POOL TO DOUBLE ELIMINATION

If we have enough teams we will play the 3 pool games and divide the bracket into DIAMOND AND GOLD brackets based off pool seeding

Awards!

DIAMOND 1st Place 13 Rings and Team Trophy

DIAMOND 2nd Place 13 Rings and Team trophy

GOLD 1ST Place 13 RINGS and team Trophy

GOLD 2ND Place 13 RINGS AND TEAM TROPHY

MVP Award for the Championship

3 Pool to DOUBLE Elimination Bracket

PAP $40

Pool

3 75 minute games finish the inning

6 runs per half

run rule in effect 10/3 8/4 6/5

BAT THE LINE IS ALLOWED

FREE DEFENSIVE SUBSTITUTIONS

Courtesy FOR CATCHERS ONLY.. COURTESY MUST BE A SUB

Bracket

DOUBLE elimination

75 minute finish the inning

6 runs per half

run rule in effect 10/3 8/4 6/5

CAN BAT THE LINEUP

Courtesy runner must be a sub.. COURTESY FOR CATCHERS ONLY

Rain out policy

No games played 100% refund

1 game played 75% refund

2 games played 50% refund

3 GAMES PLAYED NO REFUND

3 games played no refund. awards will be given based off pool results

If all teams play their 3 pool games no refund. Awards will be given based on Pool results

We have multiple facilities in Corsicana, Midlothian, Cedar Hill, and surrounding areas to accommodate 60+ teams. Venues can and will change due to number of teams, weather, ect. Be prepared to play within 45 miles of Corsicana. Venue assignments will be announced a week prior to the tournament.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BTX Heat
BURLESON, TX
8U C 24-12-0
2 Diamond Express
Forney, TX
8U C 12-19-0
3 Express Khaos
Weatherford, TX
8U C 3-16-0
4 Hubbard Lady Jags
Hubbard, TX
8U C-REC 1-4-0
5 Mojo
Mildred, TX
8U C-REC 0-5-0
6 Texans
Burleson, TX
8U C 11-13-0
7 Texas Knockouts
Corsicana, TX
8U C-REC 3-4-0
8 Waco Heat 2k14 Marquez
Waco, TX
8U C 8-6-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open