Tournament

GEORGETOWN, TX

McMaster Athletic Complex

BACK TO SCHOOL BLUES PART 1

Sep 10-11, 2022

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 Firecrackers CTX-Garcia Buzz ATX Yepez
Game 2 Sat 8:00 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Texas Blaze National 08 - Garcia Texas Premier Prospects
Game 3 Sat 8:00 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 The Tribe Texas Outlawz
Game 4 Sat 9:15 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 Firecrackers CTX-Garcia Texas Premier Prospects
Game 5 Sat 9:15 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Texas Blaze National 08 - Garcia CTX Swarm Elite - Updyke
Game 6 Sat 9:15 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 The Tribe CTX Bombers 14U - Sunday
Game 7 Sat 9:15 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 4 PF Fastpitch CTX 14U Buzz Weber
Game 8 Sat 10:30 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 Texas Blaze CTX 09 American Freedom CTX 14U
Game 9 Sat 10:30 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Lady Vipers Buzz ATX Yepez
Game 10 Sat 10:30 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 Texas Blaze National 2k9 Hartwell PF Fastpitch CTX 14U
Game 11 Sat 10:30 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 4 CTX Bombers 14U - Sunday Texas Outlawz
Game 12 Sat 11:45 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 CTX Swarm Elite - Updyke American Freedom CTX 14U
Game 13 Sat 11:45 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Buzz 14u Peterson Buzz ATX Yepez
Game 14 Sat 11:45 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 Texas Blaze National 2k9 Hartwell Texas Blaze National 08 - Garcia
Game 15 Sat 11:45 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 4 Firecrackers CTX-Garcia Buzz Weber
Game 16 Sat 1:00 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 Texas Blaze CTX 09 CTX Swarm Elite - Updyke
Game 17 Sat 1:00 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Lady Vipers Buzz 14u Peterson
Game 18 Sat 1:00 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 PF Fastpitch CTX 14U The Tribe
Game 19 Sat 1:00 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 4 Buzz Weber Texas Outlawz
Game 20 Sat 2:15 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 Texas Blaze National 08 - Garcia Buzz ATX Yepez
Game 21 Sat 2:15 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Firecrackers CTX-Garcia Lady Vipers
Game 22 Sat 2:15 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 PF Fastpitch CTX 14U CTX Bombers 14U - Sunday
Game 23 Sat 2:15 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 4 Texas Premier Prospects Texas Outlawz
Game 24 Sat 3:30 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 Texas Blaze National 2k9 Hartwell American Freedom CTX 14U
Game 25 Sat 3:30 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Texas Blaze CTX 09 Buzz 14u Peterson
Game 26 Sat 3:30 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 CTX Swarm Elite - Updyke The Tribe
Game 27 Sat 3:30 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 4 Texas Premier Prospects Buzz Weber
Game 28 Sat 4:45 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 Buzz 14u Peterson American Freedom CTX 14U
Game 29 Sat 4:45 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Texas Blaze CTX 09 Lady Vipers
Game 30 Sat 4:45 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 Texas Blaze National 2k9 Hartwell CTX Bombers 14U - Sunday
Game 31 Sun 8:00 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 American Freedom CTX 14U Firecrackers CTX-Garcia
Game 32 Sun 8:00 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Texas Outlawz PF Fastpitch CTX 14U
Game 33 Sun 8:00 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 Buzz Weber Texas Blaze National 08 - Garcia
Game 34 Sun 9:15 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National Texas Blaze National 08 - Garcia
Game 35 Sun 9:15 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Texas Outlawz Firecrackers CTX-Garcia
Game 36 Sun 9:15 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 Buzz Weber CTX Bombers 14U - Sunday
Game 37 Sun 9:15 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 4 Buzz ATX Yepez Texas Blaze National 2k9 Hartwell
Game 38 Sun 10:30 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 PF Fastpitch CTX 14U Texas Premier Prospects
Game 39 Sun 10:30 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 American Freedom CTX 14U Lady Vipers
Game 40 Sun 10:30 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 Texas Blaze National 2k9 Hartwell CTX Swarm Elite - Updyke
Game 41 Sun 10:30 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 4 Buzz ATX Yepez Texas Outlawz
Game 42 Sun 11:45 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National Texas Premier Prospects
Game 43 Sun 11:45 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 American Freedom CTX 14U The Tribe
Game 44 Sun 11:45 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 Buzz Weber Lady Vipers
Game 45 Sun 11:45 AM McMaster Athletic Complex 4 PF Fastpitch CTX 14U Buzz 14u Peterson
Game 46 Sun 1:00 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 PF Fastpitch CTX 14U Buzz ATX Yepez
Game 47 Sun 1:00 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Buzz 14u Peterson CTX Swarm Elite - Updyke
Game 48 Sun 1:00 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 Texas Blaze National 08 - Garcia CTX Bombers 14U - Sunday
Game 49 Sun 1:00 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 4 Firecrackers CTX-Garcia The Tribe
Game 50 Sun 2:15 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 Texas Outlawz CTX Swarm Elite - Updyke
Game 51 Sun 2:15 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 American Freedom CTX 14U Buzz ATX Yepez
Game 52 Sun 2:15 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 Lady Vipers Texas Blaze National 2k9 Hartwell
Game 53 Sun 2:15 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 4 Firecrackers CTX-Garcia Texas Blaze National 08 - Garcia
Game 54 Sun 3:30 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 4 Buzz 14u Peterson Texas Blaze National 2k9 Hartwell
Game 55 Sun 3:30 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National Buzz Weber
Game 56 Sun 3:30 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Texas Premier Prospects The Tribe
Game 57 Sun 3:30 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 Lady Vipers CTX Bombers 14U - Sunday
Game 58 Sun 4:45 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 1 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National The Tribe
Game 59 Sun 4:45 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 2 Texas Premier Prospects CTX Swarm Elite - Updyke
Game 60 Sun 4:45 PM McMaster Athletic Complex 3 Buzz 14u Peterson CTX Bombers 14U - Sunday

Print Full Schedule

TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION FEE

 $230.00


ALL GAMES ARE POOL GAMES, NO WINNER OR LOSER


ALL PLAYERS MUST BE ON THE ROSTER FOR INSURANCE PURPOSES

TRY OUT PLAYERS

BAT YOUR ROSTER, NO  LINE UPS REQUIRED

FREE SUBSTITUTIONS

8GG

4 GAMES ON SATURDAY,  4 GAMES ON SUNDAY




POOL...  60 MIN FINISH THE BATTER

5 RUNS PER 1/2 INNING


1ST TO PAY  = 1ST TO PLAY




UMPIRE FEES (Pay at the Plate)
POOL / $40


GATE FEES 
 $12... WEEKEND...
$10...DAILY





TEAMS MUST BE AT THEIR FIELD AND READY TO START GAME   20 MIN PRIOR TO THEIR SCHEDULED GAME TIME



ALL OTHER IFA RULES APPLY
You may find these rules posted online at playncs
.com
 under the rules tab!!!!


OTHER RULES

NO OUTSIDE FOOD OR DRINK

CONCESSIONS ON SITE

ONE TEAM COOLER ALLOWED


NO REFUNDS AFTER ENTRY DEADLINE!!




# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 American Freedom CTX 14U
Cedar Park, TX
14U C 5-5-0
2 Buzz 14u Peterson
McGregor, TX
14U A 5-6-0
3 Buzz ATX Yepez
Roundrock, TX
14U C 3-5-0
4 Buzz Weber
Temple, TX
14U B 0-0-0
5 CTX Bombers 14U - Sunday
Austin, TX
14U B 0-0-0
6 CTX Swarm Elite - Updyke
Belton, TX
14U B 3-0-0
7 Firecrackers CTX-Garcia
Georgetown, TX
14U C 2-8-0
8 Lady Vipers
Copperas Cove, TX
14U C 0-2-0
9 PF Fastpitch CTX 14U
CTX, TX
14U B 2-3-1
10 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National
Rockdale, TX
14U A 0-0-0
11 Texas Blaze CTX 09
Rockdale, TX
14U C 2-1-0
12 Texas Blaze National 08 - Garcia
Round Rock, TX
14U A 0-1-0
13 Texas Blaze National 2k9 Hartwell
Copperas cove, TX
14U B 3-0-0
14 Texas Outlawz
Austin, TX
14U C 0-7-0
15 Texas Premier Prospects
Austin, TX
14U B 0-0-0
16 The Tribe
Austin, TX
14U C 3-1-0
17 Open
18 Open