QUALIFIED

Frisco, TX

Texas Knights 11u McGruder

11 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Jamodrick McGruder

Record
W-L-T 9-5-0
Win % .643
Last 10 6-4-0
Streak L3
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 675
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.57
Avg Runs Allowed 5.00
Avg Runs Difference 3.57
Runs Scored 120
Runs Allowed 70
vs. Classes
11U D3 6-1-0
11U D2 3-4-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 11U D3 2-1-0
1 10/31/2020 PPS Monster Mash 11U D3 4-0-0
4 3/19/2021 TSB RAIN DODGER 11U D2 3-2-0
  4/10/2021 TSB DFW ROUNDUP 11U D2 0-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 3 20 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
5 Fort Worth Texans 11U Red
Oct 3 6 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
1 Driven Elite 11U White
Oct 4 3 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
5 NTX Outlaws
Oct 31 15 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
4 TCR Bobcats - Korthas
Oct 31 7 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
0 Coppell Cowboys-Perez
Nov 1 12 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
3 TCR Bobcats - Korthas
Nov 1 11 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
1 DFW Jets - Espinoza
Mar 20 5 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
14 DALLAS TIGERS - BRYANT
Mar 20 9 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
4 TX Yard Goats
Mar 21 16 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
1 NTX Elite Landry
Mar 21 5 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
4 Texas Captains
Mar 21 1 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
8 Dulins Dodgers (TX) 11u- N. Godwin
Apr 10 5 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
7 Bison Baseball - Hillis
Apr 10 5 Texas Knights 11u McGruder
13 TX Yard Goats
Number Player Age
2 Weston Geismar 11 and 1 month
4 Will Spaulding 11 and 3 months
6 JULIAN CLARK 11 and 4 months
10 Sawyer Clark 11 and 0 months
13 Braydon Calhoun 11 and 8 months
24 Ethan Grant 11 and 5 months
25 Luke Leishman 11 and 8 months
27 Chase Beauford 11 and 9 months
29 Mac Gilmour 11 and 7 months
33 Lucas Buentipo 11 and 5 months
34 Jonathan Stroughter 11 and 0 months
54 Tyler Daugherty 11 and 6 months
Qualifier
McKinney/Melissa/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 10-11
Registered Teams: 97
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 23-25
Registered Teams: 113
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 14-16
Registered Teams: 169
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U