State Tournament
RedOak, CEDAR HILL,, TX
Ricky Hightower
NCS NORTH TEXAS OPEN FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS DIAMOND GOLD SLIVER BRACKETS
Nov 5-6, 2022
14U OPEN Bracket
Division
14U DIAMOND
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sat 5:30 PM | Sat 5:30 PM | RedOak Sports Complex 1 | 3 Dirty Diamonds ?? | 0 Firecrackers DFW 14u | |
2 Game 2 Sat 7:00 PM | Sat 7:00 PM | RedOak Sports Complex 1 | 9 Glory Adkins Gold 12U | 1 Texas United 14U- CTX | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | RedOak Sports Complex 1 | 2 Dirty Diamonds ?? | 5 Glory Adkins Gold 12U | |
4 Game 4 Sun 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | RedOak Sports Complex 1 | 7 Firecrackers DFW 14u | 11 Texas United 14U- CTX | |
5 Game 5 Sun 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | RedOak Sports Complex 1 | 6 Dirty Diamonds ?? | 2 Texas United 14U- CTX | |
6 Game 6 Sun 2:30 PM | Sun 2:30 PM | RedOak Sports Complex 1 | 11 Glory Adkins Gold 12U | 13 Dirty Diamonds ?? | |
7 Game 7 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | RedOak Sports Complex 1 | 1 Dirty Diamonds ?? | 8 Glory Adkins Gold 12U |
14U DIAMOND
1 | Dirty Diamonds ?? | 3 |
Saturday 5:30 PM
RedOak Sports Complex 1
RedOak Sports Complex 1
1
4 | Firecrackers DFW 14u | 0 |
2 | Glory Adkins Gold 12U | 9 |
Saturday 7:00 PM
RedOak Sports Complex 1
RedOak Sports Complex 1
2
3 | Texas United 14U- CTX | 1 |
L1 | Firecrackers DFW 14u | 7 |
Sunday 9:00 AM
RedOak Sports Complex 1
RedOak Sports Complex 1
4
L2 | Texas United 14U- CTX | 11 |
Dirty Diamonds ?? | 2 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
RedOak Sports Complex 1
RedOak Sports Complex 1
3
Glory Adkins Gold 12U | 5 |
L3 | Dirty Diamonds ?? | 6 |
Sunday 1:00 PM
RedOak Sports Complex 1
RedOak Sports Complex 1
5
Texas United 14U- CTX | 2 |
Glory Adkins Gold 12U | 11 |
Sunday 2:30 PM
RedOak Sports Complex 1
RedOak Sports Complex 1
6
Dirty Diamonds ?? | 13 |
Dirty Diamonds ?? | 1 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
RedOak Sports Complex 1
RedOak Sports Complex 1
7
Glory Adkins Gold 12U | 8 |
If necessary
Glory Adkins Gold 12U
Champion
14u GOLD
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sat 5:30 PM | Sat 5:30 PM | RedOak Sports Complex 2 | 5 City Limits 14u | 9 Sneaky Cleats DFW 2k9 (Landry) | |
2 Game 2 Sat 7:00 PM | Sat 7:00 PM | RedOak Sports Complex 2 | 3 Texas Rebels | 6 09 Under Armour Elite | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | RedOak Sports Complex 2 | 6 Sneaky Cleats DFW 2k9 (Landry) | 4 09 Under Armour Elite | |
4 Game 4 Sun 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | RedOak Sports Complex 2 | 8 City Limits 14u | 11 Texas Rebels | |
5 Game 5 Sun 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | RedOak Sports Complex 2 | 7 09 Under Armour Elite | 6 Texas Rebels | |
6 Game 6 Sun 2:30 PM | Sun 2:30 PM | RedOak Sports Complex 2 | 11 Sneaky Cleats DFW 2k9 (Landry) | 12 09 Under Armour Elite |
14u GOLD
5 | City Limits 14u | 5 |
Saturday 5:30 PM
RedOak Sports Complex 2
RedOak Sports Complex 2
1
8 | Sneaky Cleats DFW 2k9 (Landry) | 9 |
6 | Texas Rebels | 3 |
Saturday 7:00 PM
RedOak Sports Complex 2
RedOak Sports Complex 2
2
7 | 09 Under Armour Elite | 6 |
L1 | City Limits 14u | 8 |
Sunday 9:00 AM
RedOak Sports Complex 2
RedOak Sports Complex 2
4
L2 | Texas Rebels | 11 |
Sneaky Cleats DFW 2k9 (Landry) | 6 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
RedOak Sports Complex 2
RedOak Sports Complex 2
3
09 Under Armour Elite | 4 |
L3 | 09 Under Armour Elite | 7 |
Sunday 1:00 PM
RedOak Sports Complex 2
RedOak Sports Complex 2
5
Texas Rebels | 6 |
Sneaky Cleats DFW 2k9 (Landry) | 11 |
Sunday 2:30 PM
RedOak Sports Complex 2
RedOak Sports Complex 2
6
09 Under Armour Elite | 12 |
09 Under Armour Elite
Champion