QUALIFIED

Marble Falls, TX

CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U

14 & Under Division C

Head Coach: Bryan Bennight

Record
W-L-T 8-7-1
Win % .531
Last 10 5-4-1
Streak L2
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 700
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.75
Avg Runs Allowed 5.69
Avg Runs Difference 1.06
Runs Scored 108
Runs Allowed 91
vs. Classes
12U C 0-1-0
12U B 0-1-0
14U C 8-4-0
14U A 0-1-1

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
9 8/27/2022 *FREE Entry to ALL* Back to School Bash - "C" Teams ONLY!! 14U C 2-3-0
4 10/8/2022 SOFTBALL SLAM 14U OPEN 5-2-0
4 12/3/2022 ****THE FELIZ NAVIDAD TOY DRIVE FIRST 2 TEAMS FREE ENTRY **** 14U OPEN 1-2-1

Games

Date Score Teams
Aug 27 0 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
5 Texas Blaze HTX Aguirre 14u
Aug 27 12 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
5 Diamond Thieves
Aug 27 2 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
9 NB Slam 14U
Aug 27 8 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
7 Warrior Fastpitch
Aug 28 5 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
10 Texas Boom
Oct 8 10 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
3 DSTX 14u-Maroon
Oct 8 5 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
0 City Limits 14u
Oct 8 9 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
10 American Freedom CTX 12U
Oct 9 15 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
0 City Limits 14u
Oct 9 4 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
2 Diamond Runners
Oct 9 13 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
7 Firecrackers CTX-Garcia
Oct 9 2 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
8 Unity Fastpitch 12U
Dec 3 8 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
8 Corona Angels Texas 14U
Dec 3 6 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
4 The Cedar Park Guardians
Dec 3 5 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
8 Corona Angels Texas 14U
Dec 4 4 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14U
5 Hill Country Axis 14U
Number Player Age
Bree Norvell 13 and 11 months
Marisol Ramos 14 and 3 months
00 Audrey Stephens 13 and 10 months
1 Elyssa Brown 14 and 2 months
2 Maylee Kates 13 and 9 months
5 Abby Bennight 14 and 0 months
7 Lacie Lewis 13 and 10 months
9 Emaleigh Davis 13 and 8 months
10 Allison Fry 13 and 9 months
11 Maddison Mendez 14 and 4 months
20 Winter Callahan 14 and 1 month
22 Caitlyn Bengsch 14 and 0 months
34 Eliana Helton 14 and 0 months
40 Hannah Brooks 14 and 1 month
Natalie Van Tassell 14 and 5 months
Tournament
SEGUIN, TX | Huber Ranch
Jan 21
Registered Teams: 12
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Jan 28-29
Registered Teams: 12
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
SEGUIN, TX | Huber Ranch
Feb 5
Registered Teams: 5
12U | 14U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Feb 12
Registered Teams: 4
8U | 14U
Tournament
GEORGETOWN, TX | McMaster Athletic Complex
Feb 18-19
Registered Teams: 5
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U | 18U
Tournament
SEGUIN, TX | Huber Ranch
Feb 19
Registered Teams: 5
12U | 14U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Feb 25-26
Registered Teams: 12
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
GEORGETOWN, TX | McMaster Athletic Complex
Mar 4-5
Registered Teams: 3
8U | 12U | 14U | 18U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Mar 25-26
Registered Teams: 6
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
GEORGETOWN, TX | McMaster Athletic Complex
Mar 25-26
Registered Teams: 2
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
GEORGETOWN, TX | McMaster Athletic Complex
Apr 1-2
Registered Teams: 1
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Apr 29-30
Registered Teams: 6
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
May 6-7
Registered Teams: 9
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U