QUALIFIED
NTX Renegades
Melissa, TX
Team ID: 24-41987
14 & Under Division B
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 14-9-0 |
Win % | .609 |
Last 10 | 5-5-0 |
Streak | L1 |
Avg Finish | 4.00 |
Ranking Points | 1000 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 5.52 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 3.43 |
Avg Runs Difference | 2.09 |
Runs Scored | 127 |
Runs Allowed | 79 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
14U C | 7-3-0 |
14U B | 7-6-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 2/24/2024 | NCS WINTER NATIONALS NATIONAL QUALIFIER | 14U OPEN | 3-2-0 |
7 | 4/6/2024 | NCS 4TH ANNUAL TOUCH ALL FOUR FOR AUTISM MVP EVENT | 14U OPEN | 3-2-0 |
5 | 5/4/2024 | NCS CINCO DE MAYO CLASSIC MVP EVENT | 14U OPEN | 1-2-0 |
3 | 5/11/2024 | NCS 6TH ANNIUAL MOTHERS DAY DAUGHTERS PLAY MVP EVENT 1 DAY SATURDAY | 14U OPEN | 3-1-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Sep 30 | 9 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
0 | Lady Rebels - Armendariz | 14U C | |
Sep 30 | 12 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
1 | NTX Outlaws 14U | 14U B | |
Oct 1 | 10 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
2 | 903 Elite | 14U B | |
Oct 1 | 7 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
9 | Valkyrie | 14U C | |
Oct 1 | 5 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
4 | North Texas Stars - Sebert | 14U B | |
Oct 1 | 5 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
7 | Valkyrie | 14U C | |
Feb 24 | 6 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
1 | American Freedom NTX 2K9 | 14U B | |
Feb 24 | 7 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
1 | BC Premier Fastpitch NTX | 14U C | |
Feb 24 | 0 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
7 | Texas Bombers Collins | 14U B | |
Feb 25 | 10 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
4 | CS Lightning Fastpitch | 14U B | |
Feb 25 | 5 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
6 | Lightning Fastpitch- Crawley | 14U B | |
Apr 6 | 3 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
0 | Storm Fastpitch | 14U C | |
Apr 6 | 5 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
0 | NTX Ruthless Tavizon | 14U C | |
Apr 6 | 1 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
8 | NTX PREMIER-ELITE 14U | 14U B | |
Apr 7 | 4 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
3 | Lady Bandits 2K10 - Burkham | 14U C | |
Apr 7 | 1 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
2 | Texas Hurricanes | 14U B | |
May 4 | 2 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
3 | Lady Bandits 2K10 - Burkham | 14U C | |
May 4 | 4 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
3 | Lightning Fastpitch- Crawley | 14U B | |
May 4 | 1 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
3 | Lightning Fastpitch- Crawley | 14U B | |
May 11 | 10 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
1 | Diamond Express/Impact Gold 2829 | 14U C | |
May 11 | 8 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
5 | NTX Prime 14U | 14U B | |
May 11 | 12 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
0 | Fort Worth Elite | 14U C | |
May 11 | 0 | NTX Renegades | 14U B |
9 | BC Fastpitch 12u- Premier | 14U B |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
Emma Alex | Active | |
Macie Bryant | Active | |
Keanna Carrera | Active | |
Leah Carrera | Active | |
Lily Cetera | Active | |
Samantha Fuhr | Active | |
Heather Harbach | Active | |
Madi Hensley | Active | |
Zoie Rainey | Active | |
Liberty States | Active | |
Lilian Thompson | Active | |
Abigail Valdez | Active |
Name | Role |
---|---|
Robert Jerls | Head Coach |
Tournament
RED OAK, SOUTH DFW, TX
| Ricky Hightower
Jul 13-14
Registered Teams: 53
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U | 16U | 18U
Tournament
Grand Prairie & Fort Worth, TX
| Daniel Baxter
Jul 27-28
Registered Teams: 21
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U | 16U | 18U