Qualifier
The Colony, TX
L'Erin Hampton
DFW Rec World Series (D3 and Rec Teams Only)
Jun 19-20, 2021
14U D3 Bracket
Division
Championship Bracket 1
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | OGP H | 9 Haslet Tigers | 8 Driven Elite 14U White | |
2 Game 2 Sun 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | OGP H | 2 TIGRES | 7 Mckinney Aggies | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | OGP H | 4 Young Guns | 5 Dallas Elite 2025 Boyer | |
4 Game 4 Sun 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | OGP H | 3 Southlake Dragons - Miller | 2 Texas Giants Harmon | |
5 Game 5 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | OGP H | 8 Haslet Tigers | 9 Mckinney Aggies | |
6 Game 6 Sun 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | OGP H | 6 Dallas Elite 2025 Boyer | 5 Southlake Dragons - Miller | |
7 Game 7 Sun 6:30 PM | Sun 6:30 PM | OGP H | 8 Mckinney Aggies | 2 Dallas Elite 2025 Boyer |
Championship Bracket 1
1 | Haslet Tigers | 9 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
OGP H
OGP H
1
8 | Driven Elite 14U White | 8 |
4 | TIGRES | 2 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
OGP H
OGP H
2
5 | Mckinney Aggies | 7 |
2 | Young Guns | 4 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
OGP H
OGP H
3
7 | Dallas Elite 2025 Boyer | 5 |
3 | Southlake Dragons - Miller | 3 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
OGP H
OGP H
4
6 | Texas Giants Harmon | 2 |
Haslet Tigers | 8 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
OGP H
OGP H
5
Mckinney Aggies | 9 |
Dallas Elite 2025 Boyer | 6 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
OGP H
OGP H
6
Southlake Dragons - Miller | 5 |
Mckinney Aggies | 8 |
Sunday 6:30 PM
OGP H
OGP H
7
Dallas Elite 2025 Boyer | 2 |
Mckinney Aggies
Champion
Championship Bracket 2
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | OGP I | 0 Bandits | 15 Texas A’s | |
2 Game 2 Sun 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | OGP I | 0 NTXtreme Baseball | 5 CAB Arlington 14U | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | OGP I | 17 Wylie Sox | 3 Frisco Lumberjaxx | |
4 Game 4 Sun 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | OGP I | 4 DBI Blacksox - 14U | 8 Texas A’s | |
5 Game 5 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | OGP I | 5 CAB Arlington 14U | 9 Wylie Sox | |
6 Game 6 Sun 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | OGP I | 6 Texas A’s | 7 Wylie Sox |
Championship Bracket 2
12 | Bandits | 0 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
OGP I
OGP I
1
13 | Texas A’s | 15 |
10 | NTXtreme Baseball | 0 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
OGP I
OGP I
2
15 | CAB Arlington 14U | 5 |
11 | Wylie Sox | 17 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
OGP I
OGP I
3
14 | Frisco Lumberjaxx | 3 |
9 | DBI Blacksox - 14U | 4 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
OGP I
OGP I
4
Texas A’s | 8 |
CAB Arlington 14U | 5 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
OGP I
OGP I
5
Wylie Sox | 9 |
Texas A’s | 6 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
OGP I
OGP I
6
Wylie Sox | 7 |
Wylie Sox
Champion