Qualifier

Orange County, CA

Rick Melendrez

OC Turkey Trot Warm Up

Nov 18-19, 2023

WEATHER / SCHEDULES / RULES / INFO

CLICK WEATHER / FIELD CONDITIONS IN

EVENT MENU FOR UPDATES ON THIS WEEKEND

---------------------------------------------------------------

SCHEDULES HAVE BEEN POSTED

CHECK SCHEDULES UP UNTIL FRIDAY

EVENING FOR ANY POSSIBLE CHANGES

---------------------------------------------------------------

NO METAL CLEATS 12U & DOWN

NO METAL CLEATS ON ANY

PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS!

---------------------------------------------------------------

CLICK PARK RULES IN EVENT MENU FOR

GATE / PARKING INFO & PARK RULES

---------------------------------------------------------------

CLICK RULES TAB IN EVENT MENU FOR

TIME LIMITS & SEEDING TIEBREAKERS

Locations
  • Orange County
  • Marina Park
  • Buckingham Park
  • Lake Forest Sports Park
  • La Mirada Regional Park
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Av bombers
LANCASTER, CA
9U D3 14-1-0
2 GBG South Bay Navy
Redondo Beach, CA
9U D3 7-13-2
3 HD Quakes
High Desert, CA
9U D1 14-5-1
4 Honey Badgers 9U
La Crescenta, CA
9U D3 9-5-2
5 Irvine Colts
Irvine, CA
9U D3 7-8-0
6 OC CRUSH 9U
Irvine, CA
9U D1 9-5-0
7 Olive Hurricanes 9u - Rose
Orange, CA
9U D2 11-7-0
8 PFA Hawks 9U Gold
Montclair, CA
9U D2 4-5-1
9 RD2 9u
Long Beach, CA
9U D2 5-10-0
10 San Clemente Stingrays 9U
San Clemente, CA
9U D2 0-8-0
11 So Cal Bombers 9U
MURRIETA, CA
9U D3 2-2-0
12 Stingrays 9u- Beacham
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D3 8-13-2
13 Surf City Dawgs - 9U Hurley
Huntington Beach, CA
9U D3 3-13-1
Locations
  • Orange County
  • Buckingham Park
  • Freedom Park
  • Lake Forest Sports Park
  • Marina Park
  • La Mirada Regional Park
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 562’s
Long Beach, CA
10U D2 5-6-0
2 Av Bombers
Lancaster, CA
10U D2 7-5-0
3 Beach City Prospects
El Segundo, CA
10U D2 18-9-1
4 GBC
Lakewood, CA
10U D3 5-16-0
5 GBG South Bay Blue
Redondo Beach, CA
10U D3 8-16-2
6 Heart & Hustle
Santa Fe Springs, CA
10U D3 6-2-0
7 Irvine Colts Davis/Lee
Irvine, CA
10U D2 8-0-0
8 Laguna Rockpile Groms
Laguna Beach, CA
10U D2 4-12-0
9 Laguna Rockpile Groms - Peters
Laguna Beach, CA
10U D3 1-11-0
10 PCH
Redondo Beach, CA
10U D2 21-12-0
11 Prevail 10u Davis
Huntington Beach, CA
10U D2 19-12-1
12 Prevail 10u Perry
Huntington Beach, CA
10U D2 8-16-0
13 South Bay Sandlot
Torrance, CA
10U D3 3-6-1
14 West Coast Shockers 10U
Irvine, CA
10U D2 9-15-1
15 Wrecking Crew
Torrance, CA
10U D3 2-13-0
Locations
  • Orange County
  • La Mirada Regional Park
  • Esencia Sports Park
  • Freedom Park
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BANDITS
Anaheim, CA
11U D3 9-7-0
2 GBC
Lakewood, CA
11U D3 0-13-1
3 Long Beach 6th Tool 11U (Blue) Hernandez
Long Beach, CA
11U D2 5-7-0
4 West Coast Blackdogs
Chino Hills, CA
11U D2 4-2-0
5 West Coast Blackdogs Kurz
Eastvale, CA
11U D3 1-1-0
6 ZT PROSPECTS MACIAS
FONTANA, CA
11U D3 4-7-1
Locations
  • Orange County
  • Esencia Sports Park
  • Lake Forest Sports Park
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arenado Baseball 12u-Blue
Irvine, CA
12U D2 7-7-1
2 Cali National - Lievanos
Lake Forest, CA
12U D2 7-14-0
3 Cali National 12u - Laird
Lake Forest, CA
12U D1 9-6-0
4 Del Rey Sea Devils
LOS ANGELES, CA
12U D3 6-11-0
5 Hammerhead Baseball
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 11-9-1
6 Legacy Baseball Group 12U Gold
Encino, CA
12U D3 3-9-1
7 Lightning
Laguna Niguel, CA
12U D3 1-5-0
8 Rebels Baseball Orange County
FOOTHILL RANCH, CA
12U D2 19-10-2
9 RoughRiders Baseball Club - NAVY
Ladera Ranch, CA
12U D2 2-14-0
10 RoughRiders Baseball Club - WHITE
Ladera Ranch, CA
12U D2 1-11-0
11 South Bay Sea Dogs
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
12U D1 16-2-0
12 Surf City Dawgs 12U Harlin
Huntington Beach, CA
12U D2 15-13-0
Locations
  • Orange County
  • Lake Forest Sports Park
  • La Mirada Regional Park
  • Esencia Sports Park
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Beach City Prospects - Lopez
El Segundo, CA
13U D1 25-4-2
2 California Cubs Gold
Downey, CA
13U D1 8-6-0
3 California Cubs Navy
Downey, CA
13U D2 4-10-0
4 GT TRIBE
Grand Terrace, CA
13U D2 10-4-1
5 HB Stingrays - Archer
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D3 5-10-2
6 HB Stingrays Beucler
Huntington Beach, CA
13U D1 13-2-1
7 Orange County Filth
Anaheim, CA
13U D2 14-11-0
8 PCH
Redondo Beach, CA
13U D2 4-15-2
9 PV Sea Dogs 13U
Palos Verdes Estates, CA
13U D2 14-15-1
10 RoughRiders Baseball Club
Ladera Ranch, CA
13U D2 6-10-0
11 South Bay Farm
Torrance, CA
13U D3 0-3-0
12 WC Blackdogs
Chino Hills, CA
13U D2 5-5-1
Locations
  • Orange County
  • La Mirada Regional Park
  • Heroes Park
Teams
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BR Royals
Norco, CA
13U D2 2-6-0
2 California Baseball Black
Riverside, CA
14U D2 4-3-0
3 CaliNationals 14u Garcia
Irvine, CA
14U D2 19-6-1
4 COMBAT BASEBALL CLABORN
NORWALK, CA
13U D2 16-5-1
5 DYA YELLOW Jackets
Palm Springs, CA
14U D3 10-8-0
6 Fv Royals
Fountain valley, CA
14U D2 2-4-1
7 GPA
Irvine, CA
14U D3 13-24-2
8 Leather & Lumber Baseball
Redlands, CA
14U D2 6-4-0
9 Placentia Bandits
Placentia, CA
14U D2 6-11-0
10 Prevail 14u Klaess
Huntington Beach, CA
14U D2 6-17-1
11 Resurrection
Riverside, CA
14U D2 8-4-0
12 RoughRiders Baseball Club
Ladera Ranch, CA
14U D2 1-11-0
13 SoCal Venom
Santa Fe Springs, CA
14U D3 5-11-2
14 TB Socal Quakes 14U
LONG BEACH, CA
14U D2 24-12-0
15 Truth 14u Red
Los Angeles, CA
14U D1 9-2-0
16 West Coast Prospects
Pasadena, CA
14U D1 11-9-0