QUALIFIED

Waxahachie, TX

Rawlings Velocity MX

12 & Under Division 2

Head Coach: William Contreras

Record
W-L-T 15-4-0
Win % .789
Last 10 8-2-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 1500
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.47
Avg Runs Allowed 4.05
Avg Runs Difference 4.42
Runs Scored 161
Runs Allowed 77
vs. Classes
11U D2 1-0-0
12U D3 7-1-0
12U D2 7-3-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
6 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 12U D3 2-1-0
2 10/4/2020 PPS Hard 90 (One Day) Sold Out 12U D3 3-1-0
1 10/11/2020 PPS Big Tex Showdown (One Day) Sold Out 12U D3 4-0-0
1 10/17/2020 PPS Save Second Base Powered by Gatorade 12U D2 4-0-0
2 11/8/2020 PPS River Bottoms Classic (One Day) 12U D2 2-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 12 Rawlings Velocity MX
1 Arlington Braves
Sep 19 4 Rawlings Velocity MX
3 Texas Edge North 12u *Boone
Sep 20 6 Rawlings Velocity MX
8 Rawlings Tigers - Bailey
Oct 4 11 Rawlings Velocity MX
1 Stallions Baseball
Oct 4 11 Rawlings Velocity MX
6 Texas Outlaws
Oct 4 6 Rawlings Velocity MX
4 Texas Outlaws
Oct 4 12 Rawlings Velocity MX
13 Five Star Performance DFW - Clemens
Oct 11 20 Rawlings Velocity MX
0 DFW TWINS
Oct 11 15 Rawlings Velocity MX
4 Five Star Performance DFW - Clemens
Oct 11 4 Rawlings Velocity MX
2 Rawlings Tigers - Bailey
Oct 11 5 Rawlings Velocity MX
3 Texas Oilers 12U Byrd
Oct 17 5 Rawlings Velocity MX
4 Waco Heat
Oct 17 5 Rawlings Velocity MX
0 Alliance
Oct 18 9 Rawlings Velocity MX
7 Freedom Valor
Oct 18 7 Rawlings Velocity MX
0 Alliance
Nov 8 4 Rawlings Velocity MX
5 NTX DAWGS
Nov 8 12 Rawlings Velocity MX
3 Texas Scrappers
Nov 8 9 Rawlings Velocity MX
8 Texas Scrappers
Nov 8 4 Rawlings Velocity MX
5 Frisco Riders-Stokan
Number Player Age
00 Jose Tobias 12 and 2 months
2 Ayden Thompson 11 and 10 months
13 Samuel Camarillo 12 and 2 months
17 Julian Martinez 12 and 4 months
18 Christopher Soto 11 and 5 months
23 Matthew Rodriguez 12 and 1 month
24 Jordan Contreras 12 and 5 months
34 Daniel O'Donnell 11 and 11 months
88 Gabriel Jr. Esquivel 12 and 8 months
99 Manny Mendoza 11 and 11 months
Qualifier
Grapevine Area, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Feb 26-28
Registered Teams: 132
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Mar 5-7
Registered Teams: 128
6U | 7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Mar 13-14
Registered Teams: 38
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Mar 20-21
Registered Teams: 52
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 15-16
Registered Teams: 8
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U