QUALIFIED

Arlington, TX

Arlington Braves

12 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Rob Trahan

Record
W-L-T 12-12-0
Win % .500
Last 10 5-5-0
Streak W2
Avg Finish 7.00
Ranking Points 650
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.83
Avg Runs Allowed 6.58
Avg Runs Difference -0.75
Runs Scored 140
Runs Allowed 158
vs. Classes
12U D3 12-10-0
12U D2 0-2-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
8 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 12U D3 2-2-0
6 9/25/2020 TSB BIG TEXAS COOL DOWN Sponsored by Gatorade 12U D3 1-2-0
4 10/17/2020 PPS Save Second Base Powered by Gatorade 12U D3 2-2-0
2 10/30/2020 TSB HALLOWEEN CLASSIC 12U D3 3-2-0
  2/26/2021 TSB SEASON OPENER - CANCELLED 12U D3 0-0-0
10 3/12/2021 TSB 14TH ANNUAL ST PATTYS SMASH 12U D3 1-2-0
13 3/27/2021 Spring Bling 12U D3 1-2-0
  4/10/2021 PPS Spring Fling 12U D3 2-0-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 7 Arlington Braves
2 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 12U Murray
Sep 19 1 Arlington Braves
12 Rawlings Velocity MX
Sep 20 4 Arlington Braves
3 Texas Rebels
Sep 20 1 Arlington Braves
9 Arlington Saints
Sep 26 10 Arlington Braves
7 Tigers-HSA
Sep 26 2 Arlington Braves
13 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
Sep 27 13 Arlington Braves
14 Keller Indians
Oct 17 3 Arlington Braves
4 Fort Worth Lobos
Oct 17 11 Arlington Braves
7 Mustangs Brunk
Oct 18 11 Arlington Braves
8 Wolfpack
Oct 18 4 Arlington Braves
11 Keller Indians
Oct 31 2 Arlington Braves
9 Keller Panthers
Oct 31 5 Arlington Braves
3 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
Nov 1 7 Arlington Braves
4 Texas Rattlers - Westdyk
Nov 1 4 Arlington Braves
1 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
Nov 1 3 Arlington Braves
6 North Texas Kings 12u
Mar 13 12 Arlington Braves
6 Dallas Nationals Blue
Mar 13 4 Arlington Braves
6 Brock Eagles
Mar 14 5 Arlington Braves
9 Brock Eagles
Mar 27 8 Arlington Braves
3 Texas Outlaws
Mar 27 1 Arlington Braves
10 Brock Eagles
Mar 28 5 Arlington Braves
6 Colts BSBL
Apr 10 12 Arlington Braves
4 Dallas Beast Mode
Apr 10 5 Arlington Braves
1 RC Wolfpack
Number Player Age
1 Mason Indelicato 12 and 1 month
6 Riley Rutherford 12 and 1 month
9 Isaac Saldivar 11 and 11 months
10 Matthew Trahan 12 and 7 months
12 Dylan Eaton 12 and 0 months
16 Albert Moreno III 12 and 3 months
21 Mauricio Gonzalez 12 and 6 months
22 Jacob Frias 11 and 9 months
24 Raymond Nathaniel Davis III 11 and 9 months
27 Joshua Sanchez 12 and 1 month
40 Connor Coon 12 and 6 months
44 Kyle Amadi 12 and 2 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 10-11
Registered Teams: 107
7U | 8U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Burleson Area, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 118
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
McKinney/Melissa/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 30 - May 2
Registered Teams: 112
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
May 8-9
Registered Teams: 54
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
State Tournament
Grapevine/Princeton/Richardson, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 114
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 60
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U