QUALIFIED

Denton, TX

Texas Rebels

12 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Joe Trevino

Record
W-L-T 3-19-0
Win % .136
Last 10 1-9-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 10.00
Ranking Points 200
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 4.64
Avg Runs Allowed 10.55
Avg Runs Difference -5.91
Runs Scored 102
Runs Allowed 232
vs. Classes
11U D3 0-1-0
11U D2 0-1-0
12U D3 3-15-0
12U D2 0-2-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
11 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 12U D3 0-3-0
5 10/16/2020 NCS TEXAS STATE-NORTH ZONE(TSB) 12U D3 1-2-0
8 10/30/2020 TSB HALLOWEEN CLASSIC 12U D3 0-3-0
6 11/14/2020 TSB SANTA COP TOY DRIVE 12U D3 1-2-0
  2/26/2021 TSB SEASON OPENER - CANCELLED 12U D3 0-0-0
15 3/12/2021 TSB 14TH ANNUAL ST PATTYS SMASH 12U D3 0-3-0
11 3/19/2021 TSB RAIN DODGER 12U D3 0-3-0
20 3/27/2021 Spring Bling 12U D3 1-3-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 2 Texas Rebels
13 Five Star Performance DFW - Clemens
Sep 19 5 Texas Rebels
8 Texas Crew
Sep 20 3 Texas Rebels
4 Arlington Braves
Oct 17 5 Texas Rebels
10 Southside Sailors
Oct 17 14 Texas Rebels
4 Texas Cannons-Campos
Oct 18 3 Texas Rebels
10 Texas Cannons-Campos
Oct 31 5 Texas Rebels
11 Corinth Crushers
Oct 31 4 Texas Rebels
14 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
Nov 1 7 Texas Rebels
9 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
Nov 14 6 Texas Rebels
3 Crowley Clutch
Nov 14 1 Texas Rebels
9 Rawlings Tigers - Bailey
Nov 15 4 Texas Rebels
13 Colts BSBL
Mar 13 5 Texas Rebels
9 TBA Rangers 12U
Mar 13 5 Texas Rebels
9 Texas Rattlers - Luttenegger
Mar 14 1 Texas Rebels
10 Mansfield Mayhem
Mar 20 2 Texas Rebels
17 TCR Bobcats - Savell
Mar 20 3 Texas Rebels
18 Next Step Athletes - 12U
Mar 21 13 Texas Rebels
15 TCR Bobcats - Savell
Mar 27 2 Texas Rebels
6 Texans
Mar 27 0 Texas Rebels
20 Corinth Crushers
Mar 28 11 Texas Rebels
9 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
Mar 28 1 Texas Rebels
11 USA Prime - Escobedo
Number Player Age
00 Cameron Glaser 12 and 7 months
3 Anthony Benitez 12 and 2 months
4 Drew Paben 12 and 8 months
7 Braycen O’Connor 12 and 0 months
9 Ayden Bass 12 and 8 months
11 Noah Trevino 12 and 7 months
12 Kyle Nava 11 and 8 months
19 Silas Galvan 12 and 5 months
21 Max Pride 12 and 3 months
22 Blace Counts Womack 12 and 0 months
23 James Thomason 12 and 3 months
45 Cesar Acosta 12 and 8 months
99 Jacob Washburn 12 and 1 month
Qualifier
McKinney/Melissa/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 30 - May 2
Registered Teams: 104
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 7-9
Registered Teams: 188
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
State Tournament
Grapevine/Princeton/Richardson, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 115
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U