QUALIFIED

Aledo, TX

Texas Crew

12 & Under Division 2

Head Coach: Patrick Wooten

Record
W-L-T 30-10-1
Win % .744
Last 10 8-2-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 3275
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.66
Avg Runs Allowed 5.51
Avg Runs Difference 3.15
Runs Scored 355
Runs Allowed 226
vs. Classes
12U D3 11-2-1
12U D2 19-8-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 12U D3 5-0-0
2 9/25/2020 TSB BIG TEXAS COOL DOWN Sponsored by Gatorade 12U D3 2-1-1
1 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 12U D3 5-0-0
12 10/16/2020 NCS TEXAS STATE-NORTH ZONE(TSB) 12U D2 1-2-0
2 10/23/2020 TSB TURF WARS 12U D2 4-1-0
5 11/14/2020 TSB SANTA COP TOY DRIVE 12U D2 1-2-0
3 3/5/2021 PPS Jackie Robinson Classic 42 (Double Points) 12U D2 3-1-0
12 3/12/2021 TSB 14TH ANNUAL ST PATTYS SMASH 12U D2 2-2-0
1 3/27/2021 PPS Triples Only 12U D2 5-0-0
5 4/10/2021 PPS Spring Fling 12U D2 2-1-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 13 Texas Crew
6 Rawlings Tigers - Bailey
Sep 19 8 Texas Crew
5 Texas Rebels
Sep 20 8 Texas Crew
5 Five Star Performance DFW - Clemens
Sep 20 7 Texas Crew
4 Texas Edge North 12u *Boone
Sep 20 14 Texas Crew
11 Arlington Saints
Sep 26 8 Texas Crew
8 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
Sep 26 17 Texas Crew
4 Keller Indians
Sep 27 9 Texas Crew
0 Keller Indians
Sep 27 2 Texas Crew
7 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
Oct 3 15 Texas Crew
3 Fort Worth Texans 12U Red
Oct 3 14 Texas Crew
5 Cooperstown Cobras Hawthorne 12u
Oct 4 9 Texas Crew
1 Fort Worth Texans 12U Red
Oct 4 9 Texas Crew
3 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
Oct 4 8 Texas Crew
5 Arlington Saints
Oct 17 9 Texas Crew
7 Marucci Elite TX-Najera
Oct 17 5 Texas Crew
9 Adidas Baseball Calderon
Oct 18 3 Texas Crew
4 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt
Oct 24 10 Texas Crew
3 Mustangs- McCall
Oct 24 10 Texas Crew
4 Dallas Patriots - Trout
Oct 25 8 Texas Crew
2 Dallas Patriots - Trout
Oct 25 5 Texas Crew
4 NTX DAWGS
Oct 25 3 Texas Crew
7 Texas Oilers 12U Nowell
Nov 14 3 Texas Crew
14 Canes Southwest 12u
Nov 14 4 Texas Crew
2 Adidas Baseball Calderon
Nov 15 4 Texas Crew
7 Adidas Baseball Calderon
Mar 6 12 Texas Crew
7 Aledo Elite 12u
Mar 6 10 Texas Crew
5 DFW TWINS
Mar 7 14 Texas Crew
13 Hooks 12U - Lopez
Mar 7 6 Texas Crew
10 Texas Bombers 12u Coronado
Mar 13 3 Texas Crew
2 Impact Baseball Club-Green
Mar 13 2 Texas Crew
12 Mustangs- McCall
Mar 14 8 Texas Crew
6 Keller Knights - Mench
Mar 14 0 Texas Crew
8 Frisco Riders-Stokan
Mar 27 11 Texas Crew
8 Arlington Saints
Mar 27 17 Texas Crew
2 Texas Elite - Davila
Mar 27 11 Texas Crew
8 Texas Rattlers - Wylie
Mar 28 11 Texas Crew
3 Aledo Elite 12u
Mar 28 18 Texas Crew
0 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
Apr 10 7 Texas Crew
5 NTX Royals
Apr 10 17 Texas Crew
1 USA Prime - Escobedo
Apr 11 3 Texas Crew
6 NTX Royals
Number Player Age
4 Braiden Wooten 12 and 2 months
5 Colton Ripple 12 and 10 months
8 Landon Drummond 12 and 5 months
12 William Harrison 12 and 7 months
14 Jordyn Edington 12 and 10 months
20 Grant Forman 12 and 10 months
21 Austin Smith 12 and 11 months
22 Samuel McCuistion 12 and 4 months
27 Cooper Lee 12 and 8 months
34 Kyle Poindexter 12 and 10 months
Qualifier
Burleson Area, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 114
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
Burleson Area, TX | Chisenhall Fields
May 1-2
Registered Teams: 107
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 7-9
Registered Teams: 188
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
State Tournament
Grapevine/Princeton/Richardson, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 115
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
Burleson/Grapevine/Princeton, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Jun 12-13
Registered Teams: 49
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U