QUALIFIED

Rockwall, TX

Colts BSBL

12 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Trent Starnes

Record
W-L-T 14-12-0
Win % .538
Last 10 5-5-0
Streak W1
Avg Finish 6.00
Ranking Points 900
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.65
Avg Runs Allowed 6.69
Avg Runs Difference -0.04
Runs Scored 173
Runs Allowed 174
vs. Classes
12U D3 13-11-0
12U D2 1-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 12U D3 2-1-0
5 10/4/2020 PPS Hard 90 (One Day) Sold Out 12U D3 3-1-0
3 10/11/2020 PPS Big Tex Showdown (One Day) Sold Out 12U D3 1-2-0
9 10/23/2020 Keep Calm & Baseball On - Fall Classic 12U D3 1-2-0
  10/31/2020 Halloween Thriller (D3 Teams Only) 12U D3 0-0-0
3 11/14/2020 TSB SANTA COP TOY DRIVE 12U D3 2-2-0
6 3/12/2021 TSB 14TH ANNUAL ST PATTYS SMASH 12U D3 2-1-0
12 3/27/2021 Spring Bling 12U D3 2-2-0
  4/10/2021 TPS Spring Classic 12U D3 1-1-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 20 Colts BSBL
0 Fort Worth Texans 12U Red
Sep 19 5 Colts BSBL
4 Texas Edge North 12u *Boone
Sep 20 3 Colts BSBL
12 Texas Edge North 12u *Boone
Oct 4 11 Colts BSBL
2 Dallas Beast Mode
Oct 4 4 Colts BSBL
6 Texas Outlaws
Oct 4 7 Colts BSBL
4 Murder Hornets
Oct 4 1 Colts BSBL
0 Cooperstown Cobras - Coursey
Oct 11 14 Colts BSBL
3 Texas Giants
Oct 11 8 Colts BSBL
9 Texas Oilers 12U Byrd
Oct 11 4 Colts BSBL
8 Texas Oilers 12U Byrd
Oct 24 9 Colts BSBL
8 Keller Indians
Oct 24 3 Colts BSBL
12 Texas Rattlers - Luttenegger
Oct 25 4 Colts BSBL
10 Coppell Cowboys - Miller
Nov 14 6 Colts BSBL
5 Mustangs Brunk
Nov 14 6 Colts BSBL
12 Texas Forge Blue
Nov 15 13 Colts BSBL
4 Texas Rebels
Nov 15 0 Colts BSBL
7 Rawlings Tigers - Bailey
Mar 13 6 Colts BSBL
5 Dallas Tigers 12U - Bruno
Mar 13 9 Colts BSBL
5 Texas Cannons-Campos
Mar 14 4 Colts BSBL
16 Texas Generals - Shelton
Mar 27 1 Colts BSBL
13 North Texas Heat
Mar 27 10 Colts BSBL
0 5 Star Performance DFW - Bell
Mar 28 6 Colts BSBL
5 Arlington Braves
Mar 28 3 Colts BSBL
4 North Texas Heat
Apr 10 3 Colts BSBL
14 East TX Pride 12U
Apr 10 13 Colts BSBL
6 Dallas Patriots - Tobias
Number Player Age
3 Beckham Miller 11 and 9 months
4 Adam Martel 12 and 8 months
5 Jaxson Watjen 12 and 7 months
7 Guy Perez 11 and 7 months
9 Epimenio Joe Cantu 12 and 0 months
10 Giovaun Morin 12 and 2 months
13 Kaiden Torti 12 and 7 months
18 Peyton Wilczynski 12 and 8 months
24 Eli Wilkin 11 and 11 months
25 William Larson 12 and 8 months
99 Max Pennock 12 and 5 months
Qualifier
Forney/Mulberry Park, TX | Forney Community Park
Apr 10-11, 2021
Registered Teams: 100
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 24-25
Registered Teams: 116
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 7-9
Registered Teams: 176
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
State Tournament
Grapevine/Princeton/Richardson, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 114
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U