QUALIFIED

Grand Prairie, TX

Dallas Beast Mode

12 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Alex Herrera

Record
W-L-T 15-7-1
Win % .674
Last 10 7-2-1
Streak W1
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 1550
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.96
Avg Runs Allowed 5.00
Avg Runs Difference 0.96
Runs Scored 137
Runs Allowed 115
vs. Classes
11U D3 1-0-0
12U D3 14-6-1
12U D2 0-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
7 10/4/2020 PPS Hard 90 (One Day) Sold Out 12U D3 0-3-0
9 10/17/2020 PPS Save Second Base Powered by Gatorade 12U D3 3-1-0
3 11/14/2020 PPS Fall Brawl (Wood Bat) 12U D3 3-1-0
  2/27/2021 PPS Kool K's (Canceled) 12U D3 0-0-0
1 3/6/2021 TPS Team Jersey Giveaway (All Teams Will Get 12 Jerseys Per Team) 12U D3 5-0-0
1 3/13/2021 PPS Double Play Classic 12U D3 3-0-1
  4/10/2021 PPS Spring Fling 12U D3 1-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Oct 4 1 Dallas Beast Mode
11 Rawlings Velocity MX
Oct 4 2 Dallas Beast Mode
11 Colts BSBL
Oct 4 8 Dallas Beast Mode
9 Cooperstown Cobras - Coursey
Oct 17 2 Dallas Beast Mode
9 Keller Indians
Oct 17 10 Dallas Beast Mode
7 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
Oct 18 7 Dallas Beast Mode
5 Texas Rattlers - Luttenegger
Oct 18 7 Dallas Beast Mode
5 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
Nov 14 5 Dallas Beast Mode
0 Elite Athletics Baseball
Nov 14 6 Dallas Beast Mode
1 Blue Sox
Nov 15 3 Dallas Beast Mode
1 Texans Baseball
Nov 15 1 Dallas Beast Mode
2 Paris Legends 12U Gallaghan
Mar 6 13 Dallas Beast Mode
6 Texas Blue Jays
Mar 6 1 Dallas Beast Mode
0 Wolfpack
Mar 7 4 Dallas Beast Mode
3 Chargers Baseball
Mar 7 5 Dallas Beast Mode
2 Texas Blue Jays
Mar 7 5 Dallas Beast Mode
3 Woodpecker
Mar 13 3 Dallas Beast Mode
3 The Express Baseball Club
Mar 13 9 Dallas Beast Mode
8 Texas Giants
Mar 14 13 Dallas Beast Mode
3 Rawlings Velocity 12U Campbell
Mar 14 7 Dallas Beast Mode
1 The Express Baseball Club
Apr 10 6 Dallas Beast Mode
13 Texas Momentum Baseball
Apr 10 4 Dallas Beast Mode
12 Arlington Braves
Apr 11 15 Dallas Beast Mode
0 Rawlings Velocity Baseball 12U Murray
Number Player Age
3 Andrew Amador 11 and 9 months
5 Brandon Peoples 11 and 10 months
8 Benjamin Fernandez 11 and 3 months
9 Julio Diaz 12 and 0 months
15 Alejandro Herrera 12 and 3 months
19 Daniel Mireles 12 and 1 month
22 Jaden Hernandez 12 and 10 months
25 Matthew Morales 12 and 1 month
28 Andrew Sanchez 12 and 9 months
30 Marcus Simons 11 and 7 months
42 Aaden Guzman 12 and 4 months
88 Christopher Pinson 12 and 6 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 10-11, 2021
Registered Teams: 107
7U | 8U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Hurst, TX | Hurst Community Park
Apr 24-25
Registered Teams: 40
10U | 11U | 12U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 7-9
Registered Teams: 176
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Double Points Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 14-16
Registered Teams: 169
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
State Tournament
Grapevine/Princeton/Richardson, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 114
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U