QUALIFIED

Flower Mound, TX

Texas Barons - Lorber

13 & Under Division 2

Head Coach: Randy Lorber

Record
W-L-T 18-9-1
Win % .661
Last 10 8-2-0
Streak L1
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 1950
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.75
Avg Runs Allowed 4.86
Avg Runs Difference 0.89
Runs Scored 161
Runs Allowed 136
vs. Classes
13U D3 2-0-0
13U D2 14-6-0
13U D1 2-3-1

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 9/26/2020 PPS Fall Classic 13U D2 1-3-0
5 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 13U D1 1-1-1
2 10/17/2020 PPS Save Second Base Powered by Gatorade 13U D2 3-2-0
5 10/31/2020 PPS Monster Mash 13U D2 2-1-0
1 11/6/2020 TSB TURF WARS 2 13U D2 4-0-0
1 3/27/2021 PPS Triples Only 13U D2 5-0-0
4 4/2/2021 PPS Friday Night Lights 13U OPEN 2-2-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 26 1 Texas Barons - Lorber
4 Canes Southwest Helton
Sep 26 9 Texas Barons - Lorber
13 Texas Edge 13U Clary
Sep 27 9 Texas Barons - Lorber
6 817 Sports LLC - Grit
Sep 27 0 Texas Barons - Lorber
10 Canes Southwest Helton
Oct 3 3 Texas Barons - Lorber
3 Dallas Tigers - Miller
Oct 3 12 Texas Barons - Lorber
2 Frozen Ropes - ONeill
Oct 4 1 Texas Barons - Lorber
9 Dallas Tigers - Miller
Oct 17 2 Texas Barons - Lorber
11 Texas Sox 13U Vaughan
Oct 17 5 Texas Barons - Lorber
1 Texas Outlaws 13u
Oct 18 13 Texas Barons - Lorber
2 NTX - Renegades 13u - White
Oct 18 15 Texas Barons - Lorber
8 Blackhawks Baseball
Oct 18 2 Texas Barons - Lorber
3 Texas Sox 13U Vaughan
Oct 31 3 Texas Barons - Lorber
2 Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse
Oct 31 5 Texas Barons - Lorber
4 NTXBC Dirtbags Baseball
Nov 1 4 Texas Barons - Lorber
9 Texas Sox 13U Vaughan
Nov 7 3 Texas Barons - Lorber
1 Dallas Beast Mode
Nov 7 7 Texas Barons - Lorber
4 Texas Knights 13u-Aguirre
Nov 8 5 Texas Barons - Lorber
4 NTX Tribe - Foster
Nov 8 4 Texas Barons - Lorber
3 Dulins Dodgers Tornblom
Mar 27 7 Texas Barons - Lorber
3 Texas Momentum Baseball - Redfield
Mar 27 5 Texas Barons - Lorber
4 Mansfield Punishers
Mar 28 10 Texas Barons - Lorber
0 Texas Momentum Baseball - Redfield
Mar 28 10 Texas Barons - Lorber
0 Rawlings Velocity 13U Murray
Mar 28 5 Texas Barons - Lorber
4 Texas Vipers
Apr 2 7 Texas Barons - Lorber
5 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Apr 2 3 Texas Barons - Lorber
8 The Reunion Elite
Apr 3 4 Texas Barons - Lorber
3 Benbrook Lake Monsters
Apr 3 7 Texas Barons - Lorber
10 The Reunion Elite
Number Player Age
1 Cohen Ross 13 and 5 months
2 Braeden Templin 13 and 6 months
5 Danial Alvarenga 13 and 6 months
7 Ryan Barton 13 and 7 months
10 Boston Beaver 13 and 5 months
12 Isaac Zenon 12 and 11 months
15 Will Newton 12 and 11 months
19 Zack Goldstein 13 and 6 months
22 Jackson Sartor 13 and 10 months
23 Trent Juarez 13 and 6 months
34 Noah Heilhecker 13 and 5 months
Qualifier
Grapevine/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 23-25
Registered Teams: 113
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U