QUALIFIED

Trophy Club, TX

TCR Bobcats (Massey)

12 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Brad Massey

Record
W-L-T 16-4-1
Win % .786
Last 10 10-0-0
Streak W10
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 1250
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 9.10
Avg Runs Allowed 3.24
Avg Runs Difference 5.86
Runs Scored 191
Runs Allowed 68
vs. Classes
12U D3 15-4-1
12U D2 1-0-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/25/2020 TSB BIG TEXAS COOL DOWN Sponsored by Gatorade 12U D3 4-1-0
5 10/2/2020 Men Wear Pink benefiting NBCF (TSB) 12U D3 2-1-0
7 10/30/2020 TSB HALLOWEEN CLASSIC 12U D3 0-2-1
1 3/5/2021 PPS Jackie Robinson Classic 42 (Double Points) 12U D3 5-0-0
1 4/3/2021 Easter One-Day @ TCBSA 12U D3 5-0-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 26 13 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
2 Arlington Braves
Sep 26 4 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
10 Keller Indians
Sep 27 6 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
3 North Texas Kings 12u
Sep 27 10 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
0 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
Sep 27 7 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
2 Texas Crew
Oct 3 12 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
9 Corinth Crushers
Oct 3 16 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
1 Texas Giants
Oct 4 4 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
7 NTX Bulls Woodard 12
Oct 31 6 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
6 North Texas Kings 12u
Oct 31 3 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
5 Arlington Braves
Nov 1 3 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
11 North Texas Kings 12u
Mar 6 9 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
3 Next Step Athletes - 12U
Mar 6 15 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
4 Texas Giants
Mar 7 9 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
0 Mustangs Brunk
Mar 7 6 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
3 Next Step Athletes - 12U
Mar 7 10 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
0 Texas Oilers 12U Byrd
Apr 3 5 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
1 Mansfield Mayhem
Apr 3 10 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
0 USA Prime 12U Nagid
Apr 3 20 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
0 North Texas Kings 12u Navy
Apr 3 16 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
1 Mansfield Mayhem
Apr 3 7 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
0 DFW Spartans 12U
Number Player Age
2 Davis Hesters 12 and 1 month
3 William Wickis 12 and 5 months
7 Rollie Smith 12 and 6 months
8 Isaac Rosser 12 and 3 months
10 Tucker Fowlkes 12 and 6 months
11 Colton Waddle 12 and 7 months
12 Noah Gregory 11 and 10 months
22 Mateo Fenty 12 and 1 month
23 Landon Massey 12 and 0 months
33 Derek Eisenhour 12 and 10 months
35 Carson Gossett 12 and 7 months
Qualifier
Grapevine/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
Apr 23-25
Registered Teams: 113
9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Burleson Area, TX | Chisenhall Fields
May 1-2
Registered Teams: 96
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 7-9
Registered Teams: 176
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Flower Mound, TX | Bakersfield Park
May 15-16
Registered Teams: 48
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U