QUALIFIED

Keller, TX

NTXBC Dirtbags

10 & Under Division 3

Head Coach: Blake Wright

Record
W-L-T 10-7-1
Win % .583
Last 10 8-1-1
Streak W3
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 700
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.61
Avg Runs Allowed 4.94
Avg Runs Difference 2.67
Runs Scored 137
Runs Allowed 89
vs. Classes
9U D2 1-0-0
10U D3 9-6-1
10U D2 0-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
8 9/19/2020 PPS Double Points Weekend 10U D3 0-3-0
8 10/23/2020 Keep Calm & Baseball On - Fall Classic 10U D3 1-3-0
2 11/6/2020 Keep Calm & Baseball On - Toy Tournament (KLTY 94.9 Christmas Wish) 10U D3 5-1-0
1 3/12/2021 TSB 14TH ANNUAL ST PATTYS SMASH 10U D3 4-0-1

Games

Date Score Teams
Sep 19 3 NTXBC Dirtbags
4 Texas Stix - Diaz
Sep 19 3 NTXBC Dirtbags
4 Diamondbacks
Sep 20 1 NTXBC Dirtbags
4 Keller Chargers 10U
Oct 24 4 NTXBC Dirtbags
13 Cooperstown Cobras Delong 10u
Oct 24 3 NTXBC Dirtbags
6 Bandits
Oct 25 17 NTXBC Dirtbags
5 Texas Rattlers - Ford
Oct 25 9 NTXBC Dirtbags
10 Cooperstown Cobras Delong 10u
Nov 7 6 NTXBC Dirtbags
5 Southlake Dragons 10U - Brown
Nov 7 12 NTXBC Dirtbags
6 Canes Southwest 10u - Hillhouse
Nov 8 4 NTXBC Dirtbags
3 NTXtreme Baseball
Nov 8 12 NTXBC Dirtbags
2 Southlake Dragons 10U - Brown
Nov 8 16 NTXBC Dirtbags
1 NTXBC Dirtbags- Place
Nov 8 3 NTXBC Dirtbags
8 Keller Chargers 10U
Mar 13 13 NTXBC Dirtbags
0 North Texas Kings 10u
Mar 13 5 NTXBC Dirtbags
5 Marlins
Mar 14 13 NTXBC Dirtbags
7 Keller Chargers 10U
Mar 14 5 NTXBC Dirtbags
2 Grapevine Mustangs
Mar 14 8 NTXBC Dirtbags
4 Stephenville Sox
Number Player Age
7 Cason Craver 10 and 3 months
13 Jackson Curtis 10 and 3 months
15 Jack Lawson 10 and 0 months
17 Wyatt Werneck 10 and 4 months
20 Gage Morris 10 and 7 months
21 James Bennett 10 and 1 month
22 Wyatt Reid 10 and 7 months
27 Jonathan Beams 10 and 5 months
28 Jacob Todd 10 and 5 months
44 Landon Litton 10 and 3 months
63 Preston Wright 10 and 7 months
99 Payne Renner 10 and 0 months
Qualifier
DFW, TX | Trinity View Park
Apr 17-18
Registered Teams: 84
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Grapevine/Melissa/McKinney/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 7-9
Registered Teams: 176
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
State Tournament
Grapevine/Princeton/Richardson, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 114
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U